Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Amy Mildred CLUSSAge: 8319111994

Name
Amy Mildred CLUSS
Given names
Amy Mildred
Surname
CLUSS
Also known as
Amy Mildred CLUSE
Married name
Amy Mildred PRIESTLY
Birth about 1911 55 37
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 287
Birth of a brotherArthur C CLUSS
about 1913 (Age 2)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 287
Death of a brotherArthur C CLUSS
about 1913 (Age 2)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13844/1913 CLUSS ARTHUR C CHARLES J KATE TAREE
Marriage of a siblingClarence Victor CARLEEthel Maud CLUSSView this family
about 1914 (Age 3)
Citation details: 8794/1914 CARLE CLARENCE V CLUSS ETHEL M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingRichard L SMITHLena May CLUSSView this family
about 1919 (Age 8)
Citation details: 10728/1919 SMITH RICHARD L CLUSS LENA M TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherWilhelmina Frederika KOPP
September 10, 1920 (Age 9)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Cluss - Charles Frederick and Wilhelmina
Cluss - Charles Frederick and Wilhelmina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingCharles Frederick CLUSSOlive Pearl McDEANView this family
about 1923 (Age 12)
Citation details: 7146/1923 CLUSS CHARLES F MCDEAN OLIVE P TAREE
Marriage of a siblingAdolfo Peter DOMENICIMary Edith CLUSSView this family
about 1925 (Age 14)
Citation details: 5148/1925 DOMENICI ADOLFO P CLUSE MARY E SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingKenneth Constable WORRELLSarah Jane “Sally” CLUSSView this family
April 20, 1925 (Age 14)
Citation details: 7793/1925 WORRELL KENNETH C CLUSS SARAH J TAREE
Death of a motherCatherine Elizabeth “Kate” SCHUBERT
January 31, 1931 (Age 20)
Address: Coast Hospital
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 287
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 565/1931 CLUSE CATHERINE E AGED 57 YEARS MARY REDFERN
Note: The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register has the date of death of Catherine as c 1937.
Marriage of a siblingJoseph Francis “Frank” CLUSSIrene Letitia SMITHView this family
May 9, 1931 (Age 20)
Citation details: 7485/1931 CLUSE FRANCIS J SMITH IRENE L TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJoseph Francis “Frank” CLUSSOlive Mary GEORGEView this family
about 1936 (Age 25)
Citation details: 21597/1936 CLUSE FRANCIS JOSEPH GEORGE OLIVE MARY TAREE
Marriage of a siblingPeter TUBIEViolet Kathleen CLUSSView this family
December 5, 1938 (Age 27)
Citation details: 20331/1938 TUBIE PETER CLUSE VIOLET KATHLEAN GLEBE
Death of a fatherCharles Jacob CLUSS
June 6, 1939 (Age 28)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10828/1939 CLUSS CHARLES JACOB CHARLES FREDERICK WILHELMINA TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria SCHUBERT
June 8, 1946 (Age 35)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7230/1946 MCCAY MARY WILLIAM UNKNOWN SYDNEY
Death of a sisterEthel Maud CLUSS
December 11, 1948 (Age 37)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29448/1948 CARLE ETHEL MAUD CHARLES JACOBS KATHLEEN TAREE
Carle - Clarence Victor and Ethel Maud
Carle - Clarence Victor and Ethel Maud

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterMary Edith CLUSS
December 1949 (Age 38)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23874/1949 DOMENICI EDITH MARY CHARLES JACOB KATHLEEN ELIZABETH SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingCharles Frederick CLUSSViolet May REIDView this family
after 1961 (Age 50)

Death of a brotherJoseph Francis “Frank” CLUSS
May 16, 1969 (Age 58)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18025/1969 CLUSE FRANCIS JOSEPH CHARLES JACOB CATHERINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 287
Cluse - Francis Joseph and Olive Mary
Cluse - Francis Joseph and Olive Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 24 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"He was born in Taree on 16 September 1908 and died 16 May 1969."

Death of a sisterLena May CLUSS
August 16, 1974 (Age 63)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12795/1974 SMITH LENA MAY CHARLES JACOB KATHLEEN ELIZABETH
Death of a brotherCharles Frederick CLUSS
September 23, 1986 (Age 75)
Death of a sisterSarah Jane “Sally” CLUSS
October 30, 1989 (Age 78)

Death of a sisterViolet Kathleen CLUSS
May 30, 1994 (Age 83)

Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death 1994 (Age 83)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 5, 1890Cabbage Tree Island, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Louis CLUSS
Birth: about 1896 40 22Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 13, 1896Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Eunice Inez CLUSS
Birth: about 1897 41 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 9, 1898Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Arthur C CLUSS
Birth: about 1913 57 39Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1913Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Private + Private - View this family
husband
Private
husband’s wife
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-son
Private

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 287
DeathCluss Family in Australia