Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eunice Inez CLUSSAge: 16 months18971898

Name
Eunice Inez CLUSS
Given names
Eunice Inez
Surname
CLUSS
Also known as
Inez Eunice CLUSS
Birth about 1897 41 23
Citation details: 16852/1897 CLUSS INEZ I CHARLES J KATE TAREE
Death May 10, 1898 (Age 16 months)
Citation details: 7277/1898 CLUSS EUNICE I CHARLES J KATE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Unmarked.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 8, 1890Cabbage Tree Island, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Louis CLUSS
Birth: about 1896 40 22Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 13, 1896Taree, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Eunice Inez CLUSS
Birth: about 1897 41 23Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 10, 1898Taree, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Arthur C CLUSS
Birth: about 1913 57 39Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1913Taree, New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16852/1897 CLUSS INEZ I CHARLES J KATE TAREE
BirthWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7277/1898 CLUSS EUNICE I CHARLES J KATE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index