Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eleanor Agnes WALLAge: 78 years18861964

Name
Eleanor Agnes WALL
Given names
Eleanor Agnes
Surname
WALL
Married name
Eleanor Agnes ATKINS
Also known as
Ellenor WALL
Birth about 1886
Citation details: 23118/1886 WALL ELLENOR PATRICK BRIDGET TAREE
MarriageJohn Burns ATKINSView this family
about 1905 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 5350/1905 ATKINS JOHN B WALL ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
John R ATKINS
about 1905 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: ATKINS JOHN R 38186/1905 JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Esther ATKINS
about 1907 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: ATKINS ESTHER 40675/1907 JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eleanor “Ella” ATKINS
about 1910 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 20457/1910 ATKINS ELEANOR JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maud ATKINS
about 1911 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: ATKINS MAUD 46126/1911 JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Thelma ATKINS
about 1913 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: ATKINS THELMA 49166/1913 JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a son
#6
Lyal ATKINS
about 1916 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: ATKINS LYAL 33783/1916 JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Netta ATKINS
about 1918 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: ATKINS NETTA 50360/1918 JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Marriage of a childWylie CAUSEEleanor “Ella” ATKINSView this family
about 1939 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: 24786/1939 CAUSE WYLLIE ATKINS ELLA TAREE
Death of a husbandJohn Burns ATKINS
November 1, 1944 (Age 58 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27954/1944 ATKINS JOHN BURNS CHARLES THOMAS SARAH TAREE
Death September 23, 1964 (Age 78 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26280/1964 ATKINS ELEANOR AGNES PATRICK BRIDGETTE TAREE
Burial
Cemetery: Moorland General
Atkins - John Burns and Eleanor Atkins
Atkins - John Burns and Eleanor Atkins

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with John Burns ATKINS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1905Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
3 years
daughter
Esther ATKINS
Birth: about 1907 30 21Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 7, 1979New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
John Burns ATKINS + Louisa Maud SCHMITZER - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Louisa Maud SCHMITZER
Birth: June 3, 1876 52 44Oxley Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 27, 1902Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: July 18, 1900Scotts Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
step-son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23118/1886 WALL ELLENOR PATRICK BRIDGET TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5350/1905 ATKINS JOHN B WALL ELEANOR A TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26280/1964 ATKINS ELEANOR AGNES PATRICK BRIDGETTE TAREE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index