Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eleanor Agnes WALLAge: 7818861964

Name
Eleanor Agnes WALL
Given names
Eleanor Agnes
Surname
WALL
Married name
Eleanor Agnes ATKINS
Also known as
Ellenor WALL
Birth about 1886
Citation details: 23118/1886 WALL ELLENOR PATRICK BRIDGET TAREE
MarriageJohn Burns ATKINSView this family
about 1905 (Age 19)
Citation details: 5350/1905 ATKINS JOHN B WALL ELEANOR A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Eleanor “Ella” ATKINS
about 1910 (Age 24)
Citation details: 20457/1910 ATKINS ELEANOR JOHN B ELEANOR A TAREE
Marriage of a childWylie CAUSEEleanor “Ella” ATKINSView this family
about 1939 (Age 53)
Citation details: 24786/1939 CAUSE WYLLIE ATKINS ELLA TAREE
Death of a husbandJohn Burns ATKINS
November 1, 1944 (Age 58)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27954/1944 ATKINS JOHN BURNS CHARLES THOMAS SARAH TAREE
Death September 23, 1964 (Age 78)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26280/1964 ATKINS ELEANOR AGNES PATRICK BRIDGETTE TAREE
Burial
Cemetery: Moorland General
Atkins - John Burns and Eleanor Atkins
Atkins - John Burns and Eleanor Atkins

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with John Burns ATKINS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1905Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
daughter
John Burns ATKINS + Louisa Maud SCHMITZER - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Louisa Maud SCHMITZER
Birth: June 3, 1876 52 44Oxley Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 27, 1902Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: July 18, 1900Scotts Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
step-son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23118/1886 WALL ELLENOR PATRICK BRIDGET TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5350/1905 ATKINS JOHN B WALL ELEANOR A TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26280/1964 ATKINS ELEANOR AGNES PATRICK BRIDGETTE TAREE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index