Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jennett CAMPBELLAge: 14 years18851899

Name
Jennett CAMPBELL
Given names
Jennett
Surname
CAMPBELL
Also known as
Janet CAMPBELL
Birth June 20, 1885 43 39
Citation details: 22487/1885 CAMPBELL JENNETT JAMES ANNABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 299
Birth of a brotherLauchlan CAMPBELL
May 27, 1887 (Age 23 months)
Citation details: 23955/1887 CAMPBELL LAUCHLAN JAMES ANNABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 299
Birth of a brotherWilliam CAMPBELL
February 10, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 28936/1890 CAMPBELL WILLIAM JAMES ANNABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 299
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn CAMPBELL
November 27, 1894 (Age 9 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 136
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3057/1895 CAMPBELL JOHN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina McDONALD
November 27, 1894 (Age 9 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 136
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3056/1895 CAMPBELL CHRISTINA JAMES UNKNOWN TAREE
Death October 1, 1899 (Age 14 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15332/1899 CAMPBELL JANET JAMES ANNABELLA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 299
Campbell - Janet
Campbell - Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: Wauchope Crossroads
Campbell - Janet
Campbell - Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 7, 1872Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
elder brother
Alexander Bain CAMPBELL
Birth: June 16, 1873 31 27Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 1, 1931Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
elder brother
John James CAMPBELL
Birth: October 12, 1874 32 28Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1953Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Neil CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1876 34 29Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 15, 1954
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Christina CAMPBELL
Birth: February 23, 1880 38 34Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 30, 1903Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
21 months
herself
Jennett CAMPBELL
Birth: June 20, 1885 43 39Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 1, 1899Taree, New South Wales, Australia
23 months
younger brother
Lauchlan CAMPBELL
Birth: May 27, 1887 45 41Koree Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 11, 1943Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
William CAMPBELL
Birth: February 10, 1890 48 43Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 21, 1957Ballina, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 22487/1885 CAMPBELL JENNETT JAMES ANNABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 299
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15332/1899 CAMPBELL JANET JAMES ANNABELLA TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 299
DeathHeadstone - Campbell - Janet
Campbell - Janet
Campbell - Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index