Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Albert David MINNSAge: 33 years18711904

Name
Albert David MINNS
Given names
Albert David
Surname
MINNS
Also known as
Albert Edward MINNS
Birth about 1871
Citation details: 9764/1871 MINNS ALBERT EDWARD FREDERICK MARY DUNGOG
MarriageCatherine M CAMPBELLView this family
about 1900 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 3856/1900 MINNS ALBERT D CAMPBELL CATHERINE M GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#1
Athol C MINNS
about 1900 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 31624/1900 MINNS ATHOL L C ALBERT D CATHERINE M GRAFTON
Death June 15, 1904 (Age 33 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11677/1904 MINNS ALBERT D FREDERICK W MARY S WINGHAM
Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Minns - Albert David and Catherine M
Minns - Albert David and Catherine M

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Catherine M CAMPBELL - View this family
himself
wife
Catherine M CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1877 36 33Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 2, 1905Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1900Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9764/1871 MINNS ALBERT EDWARD FREDERICK MARY DUNGOG
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3856/1900 MINNS ALBERT D CAMPBELL CATHERINE M GRAFTON
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11677/1904 MINNS ALBERT D FREDERICK W MARY S WINGHAM
DeathWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index