Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William Charles CHEERSAge: 21 years18801902

Name
William Charles CHEERS
Given names
William Charles
Surname
CHEERS
Also known as
Charles William CHEERS
Birth March 16, 1880 30 24
Citation details: 22883/1880 CHEERS WILLIAM CHARLES ALLEN ANN PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterEsther Ann CHEERS
about 1882 (Age 21 months)
Citation details: 16420/1882 CHEERS ESTHER A ALLEN ANN STROUD
Birth of a sisterLillie Jane CHEERS
about 1885 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 20069/1885 CHEERS LILLIE J ALLEN ANN STROUD
Birth of a brotherJames Albert CHEERS
July 9, 1887 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 21562/1887 CHEERS JAMES A ALLEN ANN STROUD
Birth of a sisterMinnie May CHEERS
March 17, 1890 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 32954/1890 CHEERS MINNIE M ALLEN ANN STROUD
Birth of a brotherJoseph James CHEERS
about 1892 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 33908/1892 CHEERS JOSEPH ALLEN ANN STROUD
Birth of a sisterLavina Mary CHEERS
about 1895 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 17112/1895 CHEERS LAVINA M ALLAN ANN STROUD
Death of a paternal grandmotherLavinia HEASLIP
July 17, 1895 (Age 15 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9979/1895 CHEERS LAVINIA JOHN JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Publication: The web site is no longer available. It was: www.huntervalleygenealogy.com
Text:

from the Raymond Terrace Pioneers CHEERS: Allan Richard, b. 29 Apr 1823 s/John & Elizabeth [nee Hickey] d. 21 Aug 1903 RT buried RT m. 13th Sep 1842 Gloucester. HEASLIP: Lavinia, b. 29th Apr 1823, CAV IRL, d/Henry & Elizabeth [nee Dwyer] d. 17 Jul 1895 RT bur 20 Jul 1895 RT. Children, Lavinia, Henry, Jane, Elizabeth, Allan, Esther, Sarah, Charles, Isabella

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1242
Burial of a paternal grandmotherLavinia HEASLIP
July 20, 1895 (Age 15 years)
Cemetery: Pioneer Hill General (AKA Raymond Terrace Historic)
Publication: The web site is no longer available. It was: www.huntervalleygenealogy.com
Text:

from the Raymond Terrace Pioneers CHEERS: Allan Richard, b. 29 Apr 1823 s/John & Elizabeth [nee Hickey] d. 21 Aug 1903 RT buried RT m. 13th Sep 1842 Gloucester. HEASLIP: Lavinia, b. 29th Apr 1823, CAV IRL, d/Henry & Elizabeth [nee Dwyer] d. 17 Jul 1895 RT bur 20 Jul 1895 RT. Children, Lavinia, Henry, Jane, Elizabeth, Allan, Esther, Sarah, Charles, Isabella

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1242
Birth of a brotherArchibald Henry I CHEERS
about 1897 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 35616/1897 CHEERS ARCHIBALD H I ALLEN ANN STROUD
MarriageElizabeth “Doll” PALMERView this family
May 9, 1899 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 4388/1899 CHEERS CHARLES W PALMER ELIZA STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 947
Publication: Spreadsheet
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ellen Ann CHEERS
about 1899 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 34911/1899 CHEERS ELLEN A CHARLES W ELIZA STROUD
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary KILDEY
August 23, 1900 (Age 20 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10658/1900 WOODWARD MARY OWEN SAVINA STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 701
Marriage of a siblingJohn Henry CHEERSAnnie Elizabeth GODWINView this family
July 30, 1901 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 7626/1901 CHEERS JOHN GODWIN ANNIE E STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 610
Birth of a son
#2
Charles William CHEERS
about 1902 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 7276/1902 CHEERS CHARLES W CHARLES W ELIZA STROUD
Marriage of a siblingJohn Joseph HARDYEsther Ann CHEERSView this family
about 1902 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 10158/1902 HARDY JOHN J CHEERS ESTHER A STROUD
Death about 1902 (Age 21 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3150/1902 CHEERS CHARLES W ALLEN ANNE STROUD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Unnamed CHEERS
Birth: about 1874 24 18Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1874Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Esther Ann CHEERS
Birth: about 1882 32 26Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 27, 1969Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
James Albert CHEERS
Birth: July 9, 1887 37 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Joseph James CHEERS
Birth: about 1892 42 36Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 19, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Archibald Henry I CHEERS
Birth: about 1897 47 41Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1960Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Elizabeth “Doll” PALMER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 9, 1899Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
8 months
daughter
4 years
son
Robert William PEREIRA + Elizabeth “Doll” PALMER - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1930Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 22883/1880 CHEERS WILLIAM CHARLES ALLEN ANN PORT STEPHENS
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4388/1899 CHEERS CHARLES W PALMER ELIZA STROUD
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 947
MarriagePalmer-James-Lydia Family - Spreadsheet
Publication: Spreadsheet
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3150/1902 CHEERS CHARLES W ALLEN ANNE STROUD