Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emma Matilda STANDENAge: 52 years18611913

Name
Emma Matilda STANDEN
Given names
Emma Matilda
Surname
STANDEN
Married name
Emma Matilda McRAE
Also known as
Emily STANDEN
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth January 13, 1861
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a siblingHenry James FAIRHALLHarriet Elizabeth A STANDENView this family
about 1879 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 3713/1879 FAIRHALL HENRY JAMES STANDEN HARRIET E A MAITLAND
MarriageAlexander McRAEView this family
October 26, 1881 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 4625/1881 MCRAE ALEXANDER STANDEN EMMA M EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Hubert McRAE
1883 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 23565/1883 MCRAE HURBET ALEXANDER EMILY MORPETH
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
William Robert McRAE
about 1886 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 26935/1886 MCRAE WILLIAM R ALEXANDER EMILY MORPETH
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sonWilliam Robert McRAE
June 16, 1888 (Age 27 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11169/1888 MCRAE WILLIAM ALEXANDER EMILY MORPETH
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death September 17, 1913 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10983/1913 MCCRAE EMMA M GEORGE HANNAH MORPETH
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
Family with Alexander McRAE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 26, 1881East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Hubert McRAE
Birth: 1883 26 21Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
William Robert McRAE
Birth: about 1886 29 24Kogarah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 16, 1888Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4625/1881 MCRAE ALEXANDER STANDEN EMMA M EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
NameWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10983/1913 MCCRAE EMMA M GEORGE HANNAH MORPETH
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
BurialWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence