Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emily May KENNYAge: 80 years18871967

Name
Emily May KENNY
Given names
Emily May
Surname
KENNY
Also known as
Emily May KENNEDY
Married name
Emily May CAMERON
Also known as
Emily May KENNEY
Birth about 1887
Citation details: 20201/1887 KENNY EMILY M ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON
Birth of a sisterCatherine KENNY
about 1889 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 19797/1889 KENNY CATHERINE ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON
Birth of a brotherWilliam F KENNY
about 1892 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 28973/1892 KENNY WILLIAM F ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON
Birth of a brotherJames KENNY
about 1895 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 6466/1895 KENNY JAMES ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON
Text:

And this record with the same reference No.:

6466/1895 KENNEY JAMES ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON

MarriageDavid Stanley CAMERONView this family
February 13, 1913 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 2735/1913 CAMERON DAVID S KENNEY EMILY M PATERSON
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 434
Death of a brotherEugene KENNEY
about 1954 (Age 67 years)
Citation details: 13339/1954 KENNEY EUGENE ANDREW ELLEN MAITLAND
DivorceDavid Stanley CAMERONView this family
before 1959 (Age 72 years)

Death of a husbandDavid Stanley CAMERON
July 29, 1965 (Age 78 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 32954/1965 CAMERON DAVID STANLEY DONALD CHRISTINA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 434
Number of childrenDavid Stanley CAMERONView this family
0

Note: No issue.
Death about 1967 (Age 80 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40635/1967 CAMERON EMILY ANDREW JAMES ELLEN NEWCASTLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Eugene KENNEY
Birth: about 1878Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
Emily May KENNY
Birth: about 1887Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with David Stanley CAMERON - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Emily May KENNY
Birth: about 1887Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: February 13, 1913Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Divorce: before 1959
David Stanley CAMERON + Mary Emily LYON - View this family
ex-husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 5, 1959Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20201/1887 KENNY EMILY M ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2735/1913 CAMERON DAVID S KENNEY EMILY M PATERSON
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 434
MarriageWeb Site - Clan Cameron
DivorceWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Number of childrenWeb Site - Clan Cameron
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40635/1967 CAMERON EMILY ANDREW JAMES ELLEN NEWCASTLE