Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

David Ewen HORNIMANAge: 70 years18591929

Name
David Ewen HORNIMAN
Given names
David Ewen
Surname
HORNIMAN
Also known as
David HORNIMANN
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth 1859
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageMary Ann CAMERONView this family
about 1888 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 2993/1888 HORNIMANN DAVID CAMERON MARY RANDWICK
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jessie M HORNIMAN
1889 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 25599/1889 HORNIMAN JESSIE M DAVID E MARY BOWRAVILLE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Robert Geoffrey HORNIMAN
about 1890 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 22561/1890 HORNIMAN ROBERT DAVID E MARY MORPETH
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Lancelot V HORNIMAN
about 1894 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 37725/1894 HORNIMAN LANCELOT V DAVID E MARY WOLLONGONG
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#4
Vida M HORNIMAN
1895 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#5
Marjorie HORNIMAN
about 1897 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 28791/1897 HORNIMAN MARJORIE DAVID E MARY ALBION PARK
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jeanie HORNIMAN
about 1900 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 28930/1900 HORNIMAN JEANIE M DAVID E MARY ALBION PARK
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#7
Clara L HORNIMAN
about 1902 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: 19329/1902 HORNIMAN CLARA L DAVID E MARY ALBION PARK
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#8
David Cameron HORNIMAN
about 1904 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 692/1904 HORNIMAN DAVID C DAVID E MARY ALBION PARK
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childAlexander P STEELVida M HORNIMANView this family
about 1920 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: 11815/1920 STEEL ALEXANDER P HORNIMAN VIDA M CAMPBELLTOWN
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a wifeMary Ann CAMERON
August 25, 1929 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16637/1929 HORNIMAN MARY ANGUS MARY CHATSWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death about 1929 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 21233/1929 HORNIMAN DAVID E ROBERT J CATHERINE CHATSWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Mary Ann CAMERON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1888Randwick, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
Robert Geoffrey HORNIMAN
Birth: about 1890 31 26Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
David Cameron HORNIMAN
Birth: about 1904 45 40Albion Park, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Camden, New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2993/1888 HORNIMANN DAVID CAMERON MARY RANDWICK
Quality of data: secondary evidence
NameWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 21233/1929 HORNIMAN DAVID E ROBERT J CATHERINE CHATSWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence