Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rosa RITZLERAge: 8418671951

Name
Rosa RITZLER
Given names
Rosa
Surname
RITZLER
Married name
Rosa PHILLIPS
Also known as
Rose Jane PHILLIPS
Birth about 1867
Citation details: 10865/1867 RITZLER ROSA GABRIEL JOSEPHA MANNING RIVER
Death of a motherJosepha
about 1878 (Age 11)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 252
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7136/1878 RITZLER JOSEPHA PHILIP MAGDALENA MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a siblingPatrick HEALYMary RITZLERView this family
about 1885 (Age 18)
Citation details: 5272/1885 HEALY PATRICK RITZLER MARY TAREE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Henry STEPHENSONElizabeth Josephine RITZLERView this family
about 1887 (Age 20)
Citation details: 1480/1887 STEPHENSON WILLIAM H RITZLER ELIZABETH J SYDNEY
Marriage of a parentGabriel RITZLEREva Elizabeth Catherine MARTENView this family
about 1887 (Age 20)
Citation details: 5193/1887 RITZLER GABRIEL SUBERT EVE E TAREE
MarriageJohn S PHILLIPSView this family
about 1893 (Age 26)
Citation details: 246/1893 PHILLIPS JOHN S RITZLER ROSE SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elsie J PHILLIPS
about 1893 (Age 26)
Citation details: 28343/1893 PHILLIPS ELSIE J JOHN S ROSE J PADDINGTON
Birth of a daughter
#2
Josephine PHILLIPS
about 1898 (Age 31)
Citation details: 7648/1898 PHILLIPS JOSEPHINE JOHN S ROSE J TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Amelia M PHILLIPS
about 1900 (Age 33)
Citation details: 17041/1900 PHILLIPS AMELIA M JOHN S ROSE TAREE
Death of a fatherGabriel RITZLER
about 1902 (Age 35)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3217/1902 RITZLER GABRIEL JOSEPH CATHERINE TAREE
Birth of a son
#4
Walter J PHILLIPS
about 1903 (Age 36)
Citation details: 7419/1903 PHILLIPS WALTER J JOHN S ROSE TARE
Birth of a son
#5
Frederick E PHILLIPS
about 1905 (Age 38)
Citation details: 17973/1905 PHILLIPS FREDERICK E JOHN S ROSE TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Rose M PHILLIPS
about 1907 (Age 40)
Citation details: 8210/1907 PHILLIPS ROSE M JOHN S ROSE TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elizabeth F PHILLIPS
about 1909 (Age 42)
Citation details: 19530/1909 PHILLIPS ELIZABETH F JOHN S ROSE TAREE
Death of a sisterMary RITZLER
September 21, 1919 (Age 52)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 252
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26191/1919 HEALY MARY A GABRIEL JOSEPHINE TAREE
Death of a brotherOwen RITZLER
August 18, 1934 (Age 67)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 252
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1502/1858 RITZLER KATHARINA GABRIEL JOSEPHA SYDNEY
Death of a sisterElizabeth Josephine RITZLER
about 1946 (Age 79)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6057/1946 STEPHENSON JOSEPHINE ELIZABETH GABRIEL JOSEPHINE STOCKTON
Death about 1951 (Age 84)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31683/1951 PHILLIPS ROSE JANE GABRIEL UNKNOWN MAYFIELD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
sister
elder brother
Owen RITZLER
Birth: about 1860Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 18, 1934Pampoolah, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Mary RITZLER
Birth: about 1862Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 21, 1919Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
Father’s family with Eva Elizabeth Catherine MARTEN - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1887Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with John S PHILLIPS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1893Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
6 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10865/1867 RITZLER ROSA GABRIEL JOSEPHA MANNING RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 246/1893 PHILLIPS JOHN S RITZLER ROSE SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31683/1951 PHILLIPS ROSE JANE GABRIEL UNKNOWN MAYFIELD