Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Josephine RITZLERAge: 82 years18641946

Name
Elizabeth Josephine RITZLER
Given names
Elizabeth Josephine
Surname
RITZLER
Married name
Elizabeth Josephine STEPHENSON
Also known as
Josephine Elizabeth STEPHENSON
Birth about 1864
Citation details: 9760/1864 RITZLER ELIZABETH J GABRIEL JOSEPHA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a sisterRosa RITZLER
about 1867 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 10865/1867 RITZLER ROSA GABRIEL JOSEPHA MANNING RIVER
Death of a motherJosepha
about 1878 (Age 14 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 252
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7136/1878 RITZLER JOSEPHA PHILIP MAGDALENA MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a siblingPatrick HEALYMary RITZLERView this family
about 1885 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 5272/1885 HEALY PATRICK RITZLER MARY TAREE
MarriageWilliam Henry STEPHENSONView this family
about 1887 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 1480/1887 STEPHENSON WILLIAM H RITZLER ELIZABETH J SYDNEY
Marriage of a parentGabriel RITZLEREva Elizabeth Catherine MARTENView this family
about 1887 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 5193/1887 RITZLER GABRIEL SUBERT EVE E TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Arthur STEPHENSON
about 1888 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 10140/1888 STEPHENSON ARTHUR WILLIAM H ELIZABETH J PADDINGTON
Birth of a son
#2
Ernest William STEPHENSON
about 1889 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 13211/1889 STEPHENSON ERNEST W WILLIAM H ELIZABETH PADDINGTON
Birth of a son
#3
John STEPHENSON
about 1891 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 27849/1891 STEPHENSON JOHN WILLIAM H ELIZABETH J PADDINGTON
Marriage of a siblingJohn S PHILLIPSRosa RITZLERView this family
about 1893 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 246/1893 PHILLIPS JOHN S RITZLER ROSE SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Fanny STEPHENSON
about 1897 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 8709/1897 STEPHENSON MARY F WILLIAM H ELIZABETH J WOOLLAHRA
Death of a fatherGabriel RITZLER
about 1902 (Age 38 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3217/1902 RITZLER GABRIEL JOSEPH CATHERINE TAREE
Birth of a son
#5
William H STEPHENSON
about 1903 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 13027/1903 STEPHENSON WILLIAM H WILLIAM H ELIZABETH J LEICHHARDT
Death of a sisterMary RITZLER
September 21, 1919 (Age 55 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 252
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26191/1919 HEALY MARY A GABRIEL JOSEPHINE TAREE
Death of a brotherOwen RITZLER
August 18, 1934 (Age 70 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 252
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1502/1858 RITZLER KATHARINA GABRIEL JOSEPHA SYDNEY
Death about 1946 (Age 82 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6057/1946 STEPHENSON JOSEPHINE ELIZABETH GABRIEL JOSEPHINE STOCKTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
sister
elder brother
Owen RITZLER
Birth: about 1860Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 18, 1934Pampoolah, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Mary RITZLER
Birth: about 1862Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 21, 1919Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Eva Elizabeth Catherine MARTEN - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1887Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with William Henry STEPHENSON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1887Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
2 years
son
Ernest William STEPHENSON
Birth: about 1889 25Paddington, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
7 years
daughter
7 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9760/1864 RITZLER ELIZABETH J GABRIEL JOSEPHA MANNING RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1480/1887 STEPHENSON WILLIAM H RITZLER ELIZABETH J SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6057/1946 STEPHENSON JOSEPHINE ELIZABETH GABRIEL JOSEPHINE STOCKTON