Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alicia H FRIZELL1895

Name
Alicia H FRIZELL
Given names
Alicia H
Surname
FRIZELL
Married name
Alicia H McLAUGHLIN
Also known as
Alicia H FRITH
Birth about 1895
Citation details: 33308/1895 FRIZELL ALICIA H WILLIAM B ALICE KEMPSEY
MarriageClyde Mervyn McLAUGHLINView this family
about 1924 (Age 29)
Citation details: 7270/1924 MCLAUGHLIN CLYDE M FRITH ALICIA H GRAFTON
Death of a husbandClyde Mervyn McLAUGHLIN
November 21, 1940 (Age 45)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26721/1940 MCLAUGHLIN CLYDE MERVYN WILLIAM JOHNANN NEWTOWN
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 655
Deathyes

Family with Clyde Mervyn McLAUGHLIN - View this family
husband
Clyde Mervyn McLAUGHLIN
Birth: February 22, 1897 49 40Mt. George, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 21, 1940Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1924Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 33308/1895 FRIZELL ALICIA H WILLIAM B ALICE KEMPSEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7270/1924 MCLAUGHLIN CLYDE M FRITH ALICIA H GRAFTON