Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Grace Nahomie GREENAge: 73 years18891962

Name
Grace Nahomie GREEN
Given names
Grace Nahomie
Surname
GREEN
Married name
Grace Nahomie DODDS
Also known as
Grace Naomie DODDS
Birth about 1889
Citation details: GREEN GRACE N 21499/1889 STEPHEN MARY GRAFTON
MarriageCharles Thomas DODDSView this family
about 1907 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 4468/1907 DODDS CHARLES GREEN GRACE N GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#1
William C DODDS
about 1910 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: DODDS WILLIAM C 4152/1910 CHARLES GRACE N GRAFTON
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mavis D DODDS
about 1911 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: DODDS MAVIS D 40404/1911 CHARLES GRACE N GRAFTON
Death of a husbandCharles Thomas DODDS
August 13, 1951 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: DODDS THOMAS CHARLES 24811/1951 CHARLES MARIA GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a husbandCharles Thomas DODDS
August 15, 1951 (Age 62 years)
Cemetery: Grafton General
Publication: Newspaper; Grafton, NSW; 1915 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 15 August 1951, page 2
Dodds - Charles Thomas - Funeral Notice
Dodds - Charles Thomas - Funeral Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Dodds - Charles Thomas
Dodds - Charles Thomas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death November 5, 1962 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: DODDS GRACE NAOMI 36348/1962 STEPHEN GREEN MARY GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with Charles Thomas DODDS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1907Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
2 years
daughter

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GREEN GRACE N 21499/1889 STEPHEN MARY GRAFTON
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4468/1907 DODDS CHARLES GREEN GRACE N GRAFTON
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DODDS GRACE NAOMI 36348/1962 STEPHEN GREEN MARY GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence