Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mabel BIGNELLAge: 4 years19021907

Name
Mabel BIGNELL
Given names
Mabel
Surname
BIGNELL
Also known as
Marjorie Mabel BIGNELL
Birth October 16, 1902 47 37
Citation details: 31299/1902 BIGNELL MABEL ALFRED S MARY DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth TOWERS
January 17, 1904 (Age 15 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1277
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1138/1904 IRWIN ELIZABETH THOMAS ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherStanley Lawrence BIGNELL
June 19, 1905 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 22708/1905 BIGNELL STANLEY L ALFRED S MARY DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
Marriage of a half-siblingArchibald John DUGGANElsie Maud BIGNELLView this family
February 21, 1906 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 1211/1906 DUGGAN ARCHIBALD J BIGNELL ELSIE M DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 936
Death January 5, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1119/1907 BIGNELL MARJORIE M ALFRED MARY DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 4, 1891Tillegra, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Frank BIGNELL
Birth: November 11, 1894 39 29Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 18, 1965Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Victor John BIGNELL
Birth: October 19, 1897 42 32Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 28, 1949Islington, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Walter BIGNELL
Birth: April 1, 1900 44 35Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Mabel BIGNELL
Birth: October 16, 1902 47 37Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 5, 1907Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Jane IRWIN - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 10, 1882Bendolba, , New South Wales, Australia
13 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
John Duncan BIGNELL
Birth: October 30, 1885 30 23Willow Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 26, 1967Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
Alfred James BIGNELL
Birth: May 7, 1890 34 27Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1925Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 31299/1902 BIGNELL MABEL ALFRED S MARY DUNGOG
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1119/1907 BIGNELL MARJORIE M ALFRED MARY DUNGOG
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719