Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jane IRWINAge: 2718621890

Name
Jane IRWIN
Given names
Jane
Surname
IRWIN
Married name
Jane BIGNELL
Also known as
Alice Jane IRWIN
Birth August 12, 1862 28 31
Citation details: 7417/1862 IRWIN JANE JOHN ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1722
Birth of a sisterMary IRWIN
December 20, 1864 (Age 2)
Citation details: 8344/1865 IRWIN MARY JOHN ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1722
Birth of a brotherJohn IRWIN
about 1867 (Age 4)
Citation details: 8885/1867 IRWIN JOHN JOHN ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterEmma IRWIN
about 1870 (Age 7)
Citation details: 9218/1870 IRWIN EMMA JOHN ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherWilliam IRWIN
about 1874 (Age 11)
Citation details: 10304/1874 IRWIN WILLIAM JOHN ELIZABETH DUNGOG
MarriageAlfred Stanley BIGNELLView this family
May 10, 1882 (Age 19)
Citation details: 4250/1882 BIGNELL ALFRED STANLEY IRWIN JANE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 721
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas TOWERS
November 21, 1882 (Age 20)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7904/1882 TOWERS THOMAS AGE 76 YEARS DIED DUNGOG DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1256
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elsie Maud BIGNELL
May 29, 1883 (Age 20)
Citation details: 16454/1883 BIGNELL ELSIE M ALFRED JANE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
Birth of a son
#2
John Duncan BIGNELL
October 30, 1885 (Age 23)
Citation details: 18724/1885 BIGNELL JOHN D ALFRED JANE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
Birth of a son
#3
Harold Harley “Tom” BIGNELL
March 27, 1888 (Age 25)
Citation details: 20557/1888 BIGNELL HAROLD H ALFRED JANE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
Birth of a son
#4
Alfred James BIGNELL
May 7, 1890 (Age 27)
Citation details: 12322/1890 BIGNELL ALFRED I ALFRED S JANE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 719
Marriage of a siblingAlfred Thomas ATKINSEmma IRWINView this family
about 1890 (Age 27)
Citation details: 3406/1890 ATKINS ALFRED J IRWIN EMMA DUNGOG
Death May 13, 1890 (Age 27)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4960/1890 BIGNELL JANE JOHN I LIZZY DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1277
Burial
Cemetery: St. Peter's Church of England
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1277
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1857Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
William IRWIN
Birth: about 1874 40 43Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 21, 1951Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Alfred Stanley BIGNELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 10, 1882Bendolba, , New South Wales, Australia
13 months
daughter
2 years
son
John Duncan BIGNELL
Birth: October 30, 1885 30 23Willow Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 26, 1967Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
2 years
son
Alfred James BIGNELL
Birth: May 7, 1890 34 27Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1925Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Alfred Stanley BIGNELL + Mary IRWIN - View this family
husband
younger sister
Marriage: November 4, 1891Tillegra, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
nephew
2 years
nephew
Frank BIGNELL
Birth: November 11, 1894 39 29Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 18, 1965Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
nephew
Victor John BIGNELL
Birth: October 19, 1897 42 32Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 28, 1949Islington, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
nephew
Walter BIGNELL
Birth: April 1, 1900 44 35Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
niece
Mabel BIGNELL
Birth: October 16, 1902 47 37Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 5, 1907Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
nephew

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7417/1862 IRWIN JANE JOHN ELIZABETH DUNGOG
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1722
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4250/1882 BIGNELL ALFRED STANLEY IRWIN JANE DUNGOG
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 721
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4960/1890 BIGNELL JANE JOHN I LIZZY DUNGOG
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1277
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1277