Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Caroline Frances BIGNELLAge: 88 years18661955

Name
Caroline Frances BIGNELL
Given names
Caroline Frances
Surname
BIGNELL
Also known as
Caroline BIGNALL
Married name
Caroline Frances HAGGARTY
Birth September 16, 1866 30
Citation details: 8155/1866 BIGNELL CAROLINE F RICHARD ELIZA DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1175
Birth of a brotherAlbert BIGNALL
September 11, 1868 (Age 23 months)
Citation details: 8883/1868 BIGNALL ALBERT RICHARD ELIZA DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1175
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames BIGNELL
November 15, 1880 (Age 14 years)
Informant: Edward Thomas BIGNALLson
Cause: Old age
Citation details: 6531/1880 BIGNALL JAMES WILLIAM DIED DUNGOG DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 721
Bignell - James - Death Certificate
Bignell - James - Death Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com

Burial of a paternal grandfatherJames BIGNELL
November 16, 1880 (Age 14 years)
Cemetery: Bandon Grove General
Bignell - James - Death Certificate
Bignell - James - Death Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com

Bignall - James and Amelia
Bignall - James and Amelia

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.
Note: No inscription.

Death of a paternal grandmotherAmelia KINGSTON
December 20, 1884 (Age 18 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8783/1884 BIGNELL AMELIA SAMUEL DIED DUNGOG DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 721
MarriageVincent HAGGARTYView this family
about 1891 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 6696/1891 HAGGARTY VINCENT BIGNALL CAROLINE F PETERSHAM
Birth of a daughter
#1
Myra A HAGGARTY
about 1892 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 21979/1892 HAGGARTY MYRA A VINCENT CAROLINE F MARRICKVILLE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Vera A HAGGARTY
about 1894 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 20362/1894 HAGGARTY VERA A VINCENT CAROLINE F MARRICKVILLE
Marriage of a siblingAlbert BIGNALLEva A HITCHINSView this family
about 1894 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 6005/1894 BIGNALL ALBERT HITCHINS EVA A PETERSHAM
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ivy C HAGGARTY
about 1895 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 32002/1895 HAGGARTY IVY C VINCENT CAROLINE F DUNGOG
Birth of a son
#4
Kenneth R HAGGARTY
about 1900 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 21690/1900 HAGGARTY KENNETH R VINCENT CAROLINE F DUNGOG
Death of a fatherRichard BIGNALL
about 1905 (Age 38 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 721
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14166/1905 BIGNALL RICHARD 69 YRS ROCKDALE ROCKDALE
Death of a motherEliza Sarah SMITH
about 1912 (Age 45 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8359/1912 BIGNALL ELIZA S ELLIOTT ELIZA WELLINGTON
Death of a brotherAlbert BIGNALL
about 1927 (Age 60 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6137/1927 BIGNALL ALBERT RICHARD ELIZA S ROCKDALE
Death of a husbandVincent HAGGARTY
January 2, 1948 (Age 81 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4665/1948 HAGGARTY VINCENT JAMES JANE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1046
Death about 1955 (Age 88 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18867/1955 HAGGARTY CAROLINE FRANCES RICHARD ELIZA SARAH HURSTVILLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 29, 1865Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Vincent HAGGARTY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1891Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
6 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8155/1866 BIGNELL CAROLINE F RICHARD ELIZA DUNGOG
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1175
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6696/1891 HAGGARTY VINCENT BIGNALL CAROLINE F PETERSHAM
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18867/1955 HAGGARTY CAROLINE FRANCES RICHARD ELIZA SARAH HURSTVILLE