Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Amy Alice GRAYAge: 8618741960

Name
Amy Alice GRAY
Given names
Amy Alice
Surname
GRAY
Also known as
Alice Amy BIGNELL
Married name
Amy Alice BIGNELL
Birth about 1874
Citation details: 8664/1874 GRAY AMY ALICE ROBERT REBECCA ANN BROULEE
MarriageAlfred Thomas BIGNELLView this family
about 1894 (Age 20)
Citation details: 4522/1894 BIGNELL ALFRED J GRAY ALICE A LISMORE
Birth of a son
#1
George Kingston BIGNELL
July 13, 1910 (Age 36)
Citation details: 1910/7249 George Kingston Bignell Alfred Thomas Amy Alice Gray
Death of a husbandAlfred Thomas BIGNELL
January 7, 1930 (Age 56)
Citation details: 1930/9965 Alfred Thomas Bignell - Bignell Mary Ann Levey ** born William River, New South Wales
Death November 17, 1960 (Age 86)
Citation details: 1960/41550 Amy Alice Bignell Robert Gray Rebecca Ann Jessop
Burial
Cemetery: Upper Coomera General
Bignell - Alfred Thomas and Amy Alice
Bignell - Alfred Thomas and Amy Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Alfred Thomas BIGNELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1894Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
17 years
son
George Kingston BIGNELL
Birth: July 13, 1910 42 36Queensland, Australia
Death: November 4, 1993Queensland, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8664/1874 GRAY AMY ALICE ROBERT REBECCA ANN BROULEE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4522/1894 BIGNELL ALFRED J GRAY ALICE A LISMORE
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1960/41550 Amy Alice Bignell Robert Gray Rebecca Ann Jessop
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index