Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Duncan McRAE

Name
Duncan McRAE
Given names
Duncan
Surname
McRAE
Also known as
Durnean McRAE
Birthyes

MarriageJames Ann McRAEView this family
about 1865
Citation details: 3400/1865 MCRAE DURNEAN MCRAE JAMESINA WELLINGROVE
Birth of a son
#1
Alexander McRAE
about 1872
Citation details: 19023/1872 MCRAE ALEXANDER DUNCAN JAMESINA WELLINGROVE
Death of a wifeJames Ann McRAE
October 1924
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 66
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16987/1924 IRWIN JAMES A FEMALE (-MCRAE) 8O YRS BALMAIN BALMAIN SOUTH
Death of a sonAlexander McRAE
about 1952
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5298/1952 MCRAE ALEXANDER DUNCAN JAMESINA INVERELL
Deathyes

Family with James Ann McRAE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1865Wellingrove, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
son
Alexander McRAE
Birth: about 1872 24Wellingrove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
William James IRWIN + James Ann McRAE - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: September 25, 1878East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3400/1865 MCRAE DURNEAN MCRAE JAMESINA WELLINGROVE