Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ebenezer Robert Seymour WILLISAge: 70 years19021972

Name
Ebenezer Robert Seymour WILLIS
Given names
Ebenezer Robert Seymour
Surname
WILLIS
Also known as
Ebenezor Robert Seymour WILLIS
Birth about 1902
Citation details: 12182/1902 WILLIS EBENEZER R S EBENEZER H ESTHER A GOSFORD
MarriageRuby May MINETTView this family
about 1924 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 13302/1924 WILLIS EBENEZER R S MINETT RUBY M TAREE
Death May 20, 1972 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 54414/1972 WILLIS EBENEEZER ROBERT S EBENEEZER HORACE ESTHER TAREE
Willis - Ebenezor Robert Seymour and Ruby May
Willis - Ebenezor Robert Seymour and Ruby May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Methodist portion.
Cemetery: Lansdowne General
Willis - Ebenezor Robert Seymour and Ruby May
Willis - Ebenezor Robert Seymour and Ruby May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Ruby May MINETT - View this family
himself
wife
Ruby May MINETT
Birth: April 13, 1897 37 42Lansdowne, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 5, 1976New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1924Taree, New South Wales, Australia
son
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12182/1902 WILLIS EBENEZER R S EBENEZER H ESTHER A GOSFORD
MarriageWeb Site - Holman - Robert
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13302/1924 WILLIS EBENEZER R S MINETT RUBY M TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 54414/1972 WILLIS EBENEEZER ROBERT S EBENEEZER HORACE ESTHER TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Willis - Ebenezor Robert Seymour and Ruby May
Willis - Ebenezor Robert Seymour and Ruby May
Willis - Ebenezor Robert Seymour and Ruby May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index