Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Irvine Lucas COULTERAge: 53 years18891942

Name
Irvine Lucas COULTER
Given names
Irvine Lucas
Surname
COULTER
Also known as
Robert Irvine Lucas COULTER
Birth calculated 1889 42 38

Text:

Coulter Robert I L 1889? 31 May 1942 53 Point Frederick NSW

Note: I am unable to locate a relevant birth registration.
Death of a motherJane SMYTH
April 15, 1909 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia, Pioneer Register, 1788-1900
MarriageMary E SCHWAGERView this family
about 1920 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 19929/1920 COULTER ROBERT I L SCHWAGER MARY E GOSFORD
Death of a fatherRobert COULTER
about 1928 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: COULTER ROBERT 16165/1928 ROBERT I 8O YRS GOSFORD GOSFORD
Death May 31, 1942 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: COULTER IRVINE LUCAS 11758/1942 ROBERT JANE NORTH SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Coulter Robert I L 1889? 31 May 1942 53 Point Frederick NSW

Burial
Text:

Coulter Robert I L 1889? 31 May 1942 53 Point Frederick NSW

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1873Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Stella Christina COULTER
Birth: about 1874 27 23Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 7, 1883Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
8 years
elder sister
Annette Elizabeth COULTER
Birth: about 1881 34 30Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
9 years
himself
Family with Mary E SCHWAGER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1920Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Coulter Robert I L 1889? 31 May 1942 53 Point Frederick NSW

MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 19929/1920 COULTER ROBERT I L SCHWAGER MARY E GOSFORD
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: COULTER IRVINE LUCAS 11758/1942 ROBERT JANE NORTH SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Coulter Robert I L 1889? 31 May 1942 53 Point Frederick NSW

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Coulter Robert I L 1889? 31 May 1942 53 Point Frederick NSW