Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John Randall ARMSTRONGAge: 76 years18711947

Name
John Randall ARMSTRONG
Given names
John Randall
Surname
ARMSTRONG
Also known as
John Randle ARMSTRONG
Birth April 1, 1871 24 25
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Battens “Peggy” PERRYMAN
March 11, 1872 (Age 11 months)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Margaret Battens ARMSTRONG
December 17, 1872 (Age 20 months)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a brotherWilliam Howard ARMSTRONG
January 31, 1875 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a sisterSibella Perryman ARMSTRONG
May 28, 1878 (Age 7 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Rendell COLES
June 12, 1878 (Age 7 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a brotherWalter Peryman ARMSTRONG
October 1, 1879 (Age 8 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a brotherThomas Pethabridge ARMSTRONG
December 5, 1882 (Age 11 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a sisterGertrude Marian ARMSTRONG
October 25, 1884 (Age 13 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Lillian ARMSTRONG
September 10, 1886 (Age 15 years)

Address: Thomas Street
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Marriage of a siblingFrancis Walter LUNDIEElizabeth Margaret Battens ARMSTRONGView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 20, 1891 (Age 19 years)
Address: The Parsonage
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Citation details: 1891 166/192 LUNDIE Francis Walter ARMSTRONG Elizabeth Margaret Batten Hindmarsh
MarriageAnnie STEVENSView this family
May 19, 1898 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: ARMSTRONG JOHN RANDLE Male STEVENS ANNIE Female COOLGARDIE 116 1898
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Howard ARMSTRONGEmily Matilda BROWNView this family
September 4, 1899 (Age 28 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mavis Lillian ARMSTRONG
about 1900 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: ARMSTRONG MAVIS LILLIAN JOHN RANDLE STEVENS ANNIE KALGOORLIE 1406 1900
Marriage of a siblingAndrew Philip ARMSTRONGLouisa Grace RALPHView this family
April 12, 1900 (Age 29 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Text:

Residence of John Menhennet.

Birth of a son
#2
John Reginald ARMSTRONG
about 1902 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: ARMSTRONG JOHN REGINALD JOHN RANDLE STEVENS ANNIE KALGOORLIE 1560 1902
Birth of a son
#3
Harold James ARMSTRONG
about 1904 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: ARMSTRONG HAROLD JAMES JOHN RANDLE STEVENS ANNIE BUNBURY 7000 1904
Death of a sonHarold James ARMSTRONG
about 1904 (Age 32 years) Age: 4 Days
Citation details: ARMSTRONG HAROLD JAMES 4D JOHN RANDLE STARLUS ANNIE BUNBURY 2936 1904
Marriage of a siblingCharles Anders ANDERSONGertrude Marian ARMSTRONGView this family
May 20, 1907 (Age 36 years)
Address: Telegraph Station
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Death of a sisterElizabeth Margaret Battens ARMSTRONG
about 1907 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 1907 325/484 LUNDIE Elizabeth Margaret Battens Francis Walter LUNDIE (H) Port Adelaide
Death of a fatherAndrew ARMSTRONG
about 1917 (Age 45 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Citation details: ARMSTRONG ANDREW Male NORTHAM 174 1917
Marriage of a childCharles T BEAVISMavis Lillian ARMSTRONGView this family
about 1924 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: ARMSTRONG MAVIS L Female BEAVIS CHARLES T Male WELLINGTON 27 1924
Death of a motherMargaret Ann Perryman COLES
about 1931 (Age 59 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Citation details: ARMSTRONG MARGARET A P Female BEVERLEY 86 1931
Marriage of a childJohn Reginald ARMSTRONGBeryl E L BAILEYView this family
about 1936 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: ARMSTRONG JOHN R Male BAILEY BERYL E L Female PERTH 1033 1936
Death April 2, 1947 (Age 76 years)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Citation details: ARMSTRONG JOHN R Male WELLINGTON 53 1947
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 31, 1868Gawler, , South Australia, Australia
11 months
elder brother
16 months
himself
21 months
younger sister
Elizabeth Margaret Battens ARMSTRONG
Birth: December 17, 1872 25 27Williamstown, , South Australia, Australia
Death: about 1907Port Adelaide, , South Australia, Australia
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
23 months
younger sister
Family with Annie STEVENS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 19, 1898Coolgardie, , Western Australia, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
Harold James ARMSTRONG
Birth: about 1904 32Bunbury, , Western Australia, Australia
Death: about 1904Bunbury, , Western Australia, Australia

BirthPerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
MarriageMarriages Registered in Western Australia
Citation details: ARMSTRONG JOHN RANDLE Male STEVENS ANNIE Female COOLGARDIE 116 1898
MarriagePerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
DeathPerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
DeathDeaths Registered in Western Australia
Citation details: ARMSTRONG JOHN R Male WELLINGTON 53 1947