Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Fanny Elizabeth LEWISAge: 5718811938

Name
Fanny Elizabeth LEWIS
Given names
Fanny Elizabeth
Surname
LEWIS
Married name
Fanny Elizabeth TOZER
Also known as
Frances Elizabeth TOZER
Birth about 1881

Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
MarriageGeorge Solway TOZERView this family
about 1917 (Age 36)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Citation details: Australia, Marriage Index, 1788-1950
Text:

Name: Geo Solway Tozer Spouse Name: Elizth Fanny Lewis Marriage Place: Victoria Registration Place: Victoria Registration Year: 1917 Registration Number: 3889

Death of a husbandGeorge Solway TOZER
about 1920 (Age 39)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Citation details: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
Text:

Name: Geo Solway Tozer Birth Year: abt 1868 Age: 52 Death Place: Elsternwick, Victoria Father's name: Tozer Jno Hy Mother's name: Mary Hopkins Registration Year: 1920 Registration Place: Victoria Registration Number: 14223

Death about 1938 (Age 57)
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
BirthPerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
MarriagePerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
MarriageWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Australia, Marriage Index, 1788-1950
Text:

Name: Geo Solway Tozer Spouse Name: Elizth Fanny Lewis Marriage Place: Victoria Registration Place: Victoria Registration Year: 1917 Registration Number: 3889

DeathPerryman Family Document
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey