Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lily Veronica LEONARDAge: 7618871963

Name
Lily Veronica LEONARD
Given names
Lily Veronica
Surname
LEONARD
Also known as
Lillie Veronica LEONARD
Birth about 1887 23 24
Citation details: 30571/1887 LEONARD LILY V THOMAS A MARY ANN NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherThomas E LEONARD
about 1889 (Age 2)
Citation details: 29618/1889 LEONARD THOMAS E THOMAS A MARY A A NEWCASTLE
Death of a brotherThomas E LEONARD
about 1889 (Age 2)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12389/1889 LEONARD THOMAS E THOMAS A MARY A A NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherThomas Augustine LEONARD
about 1890 (Age 3)
Citation details: 15934/1890 LEONARD THOMAS THOMAS MARY A HAMILTON
Birth of a brotherReginald Joseph LEONARD
about 1895 (Age 8)
Citation details: 34025/1895 LEONARD REGINALD J THOMAS MARY A A MARRICKVILLE
Birth of a brotherWilliam Vincent LEONARD
about 1897 (Age 10)
Citation details: 23307/1897 LEONARD WILLIAM V THOMAS MARY A A MARRICKVILLE
Birth of a brotherLaurence Edwin LEONARD
about 1898 (Age 11)
Citation details: 33772/1898 LEONARD LAURENCE E THOMAS MARY A A PETERSHAM
Birth of a brotherJohn Henry LEONARD
about 1905 (Age 18)
Citation details: 36880/1905 LEONARD JOHN H THOMAS MARY A PETERSHAM
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary LYNHAM
September 12, 1905 (Age 18)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11135/1905 VIAL MARY (LYNOM) WICKHAM
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: Mary's date of death obtained from her headstone, a photo of which is included in her burial event.
Marriage of a siblingThomas Augustine LEONARDMargaret Ann ORMERODView this family
about 1915 (Age 28)
Citation details: 1799/1915 LEONARD THOMAS ORMEROD MARGARET A PETERSHAM
Marriage of a siblingReginald Joseph LEONARDEvangelist Kathleen HOLBOROWView this family
about 1920 (Age 33)
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Citation details: 7402/1920 LEONARD REGINALD J HOLBOROW EVANGELIST K BURWOOD
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Vincent LEONARDMary MALONEYView this family
about 1920 (Age 33)
Citation details: 12199/1920 LEONARD WILLIAM V MALONEY MARY WOOLLAHRA
Death of a fatherThomas Auhustine LEONARD
June 10, 1942 (Age 55)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8061/1942 LEONARD THOMAS THOMAS MARY ANN BURWOOD
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Death of a motherMary Ann VIAL
August 23, 1943 (Age 56)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17861/1943 LEONARD MARY ANNE 81 YRS CONCORD CONCORD
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Death of a brotherThomas Augustine LEONARD
January 24, 1959 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5873/1959 LEONARD THOMAS AUGUSTINE THOMAS MARY BURWOOD
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Death about 1963 (Age 76)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35688/1963 LEONARD LILLIE VERONICA THOMAS MARY ANN BURWOOD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1884Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
Lily Veronica LEONARD
Birth: about 1887 23 24Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Thomas E LEONARD
Birth: about 1889 25 26Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1889Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Reginald Joseph LEONARD
Birth: about 1895 31 32Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 20, 1969Enmore, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Laurence Edwin LEONARD
Birth: about 1898 34 35Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
younger brother
John Henry LEONARD
Birth: about 1905 41 42Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 30571/1887 LEONARD LILY V THOMAS A MARY ANN NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35688/1963 LEONARD LILLIE VERONICA THOMAS MARY ANN BURWOOD