Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William T MARCHANTAge: 73 years18601933

Name
William T MARCHANT
Given names
William T
Surname
MARCHANT
Also known as
William T MARCHMARIT
Birth about 1860
Citation details: 355/1860 MARCHANT WILLIAM T WILLIAM G HANNAH
MarriageIsabella McLEODView this family
about 1893 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 6127/1893 MARCHMARIT WILLIAM T MCLEOD ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Number of childrenIsabella McLEODView this family
4

Note: The NSW Births Index lists four likely children, Edward, Alfred, Hannah and Isabella.
Death about 1933 (Age 73 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15583/1933 MARCHANT WILLIAM T WALTER G ANNIE MOSS VALE
Family with Isabella McLEOD - View this family
himself
wife
Isabella McLEOD
Birth: about 1860 39 33Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Moss Vale, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1893Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 355/1860 MARCHANT WILLIAM T WILLIAM G HANNAH
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6127/1893 MARCHMARIT WILLIAM T MCLEOD ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Number of childrenBirths registered in New South Wales.
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15583/1933 MARCHANT WILLIAM T WALTER G ANNIE MOSS VALE