Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Arthur Albert CHAMBERLAINAge: 33 years18881921

Name
Arthur Albert CHAMBERLAIN
Given names
Arthur Albert
Surname
CHAMBERLAIN
Also known as
Arthur Albert DOMNEY
Birth about 1888 44
Publication: Word Doc attached to email
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn CHAMBERLAIN
January 7, 1891 (Age 3 years)
Address: 74 Fergie Street
Publication: Word Doc attached to email
MarriageJennie S WALKERView this family
about 1911 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: DOMNEY ARTHUR A Male WALKER JENNIE S Female PERTH 696 1911
Death September 7, 1921 (Age 33 years)
Publication: Word Doc attached to email
Burial
Cemetery: Karrakatta General
Publication: Word Doc attached to email
Citation details: DOMNEY ARTHUR A Male SWAN 72 1921
Note: His mother was buried in the same grave about 4 years later.
Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Arthur Albert CHAMBERLAIN
Birth: about 1888 44Elaine, , Victoria, Australia
Death: September 7, 1921Midland Junction, , Western Australia, Australia
Mother’s family with Thomas DOMNEY - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1864Victoria, Australia
Mother’s family with Walter Arus ABLEY - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 19, 1885Ballarat, , Victoria, Australia
Family with Jennie S WALKER - View this family
himself
Arthur Albert CHAMBERLAIN
Birth: about 1888 44Elaine, , Victoria, Australia
Death: September 7, 1921Midland Junction, , Western Australia, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1911Perth, , Western Australia, Australia
George CAMPBELL + Jennie S WALKER - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1922Midland Junction, , Western Australia, Australia

BirthChamberlain John - Descendants of
Publication: Word Doc attached to email
MarriageMarriages Registered in Western Australia
Citation details: DOMNEY ARTHUR A Male WALKER JENNIE S Female PERTH 696 1911
DeathChamberlain John - Descendants of
Publication: Word Doc attached to email
BurialChamberlain John - Descendants of
Publication: Word Doc attached to email
BurialDeaths Registered in Western Australia
Citation details: DOMNEY ARTHUR A Male SWAN 72 1921