Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Augustus Charles MOORE1880

Name
Augustus Charles MOORE
Given names
Augustus Charles
Surname
MOORE
Also known as
Charles Augustus MOORE
Birth about 1880 21
Citation details: 19834/1880 MOORE AUGUSTUS CHARLES AUGUSTUS F ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherLeslie Yarrow MOORE
about 1883 (Age 3)
Citation details: 26831/1883 MOORE LESLIE Y AUGUSTUS F ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterIvy P MOORE
about 1885 (Age 5)
Citation details: 28862/1885 MOORE IVY P AUGUSTUS F ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE
Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles GILES
January 4, 1886 (Age 6)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12311/1886 GILES CHARLES AGE 57 YEARS DIED NEWCASTLE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherCecil H MOORE
about 1888 (Age 8)
Citation details: 31208/1888 MOORE CECIL H AUGUSTINE F ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterElsie M MOORE
about 1890 (Age 10)
Citation details: 24656/1890 MOORE ELSIE M AUGUSTUS F ZIPPONAH E NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterIda Z MOORE
about 1893 (Age 13)
Citation details: 25054/1893 MOORE IDA Z AUGUSTUS F ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterVena M MOORE
about 1895 (Age 15)
Citation details: 24952/1895 MOORE VENA M AUGUSTUS F ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherFrancis G MOORE
about 1897 (Age 17)
Citation details: 24159/1897 MOORE FRANCIS G AUGUSTUS H ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE
Death of a maternal grandmotherLydia PINE
June 12, 1915 (Age 35)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7971/1915 GILES LYDIA PINE 81 YRS NEWCASTLE NEWCASTLE
Death of a fatherAugustine Frederick MOORE
February 15, 1922 (Age 42)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1681/1922 MOORE AUGUSTUS F GEORGE JANE NEWCASTLE
Death of a motherZipporah Elizabeth “Sophie” GILES
May 19, 1927 (Age 47)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7754/1927 MOORE ZIPPORAH CHARLES LYDIA MEREWETHER
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1876Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19834/1880 MOORE AUGUSTUS CHARLES AUGUSTUS F ZIPPORAH E NEWCASTLE