Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Paul ASHTONAge: 75 years18551930

Name
Paul ASHTON
Given names
Paul
Surname
ASHTON
Also known as
Paull ASHTON
Birth between 1855 and 1858
MarriageMaria Elizabeth “Lizzie” MALONEView this family
about 1881 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 5355/1881 ASHTON PAUL MALONE MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grace ASHTON
about 1882 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 24504/1882 ASHTON GRACE PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Emily Ann ASHTON
about 1885 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 28787/1885 ASHTON EMELY A PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Death of a daughterGrace ASHTON
about 1886 (Age 31 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12536/1886 ASHTON GRACE PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ellen ASHTON
about 1887 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 30679/1887 ASHTON ELLEN PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ruby ASHTON
about 1889 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 30066/1889 ASHTON RUBY PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#5
Frederick W ASHTON
about 1892 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 25014/1892 ASHTON FREDERICK W PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Mildred ASHTON
about 1894 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 23890/1894 ASHTON MILDRED PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#7
Norman ASHTON
about 1897 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 5423/1897 ASHTON NORMAN PAUL MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#8
Victor ASHTON
about 1900 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 24519/1900 ASHTON VICTOR PAUL MARY E NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#9
Alfred ASHTON
about 1903 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 14395/1903 ASHTON ALFRED PAUL MARY E NEWCASTLE
Death of a sonFrederick W ASHTON
about 1904 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3287/1904 ASHTON FREDERICK W PAUL MARY E STOCKTON
Marriage of a childAlfred WIDGERYEmily Ann ASHTONView this family
about 1905 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 7373/1905 WIDGERY ALFRED ASHTON EMILY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Myrtle WIDGERY
about 1907 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: 30898/1907 WIDGERY MYRTLE ALFRED EMILY WICKHAM
Marriage of a childJohn Henry CROSSCOMBERuby ASHTONView this family
about 1908 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: 8514/1908 CROSSCOMBE JOHN H ASHTON RUBY NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a childCharles RICHARDSEllen ASHTONView this family
about 1909 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: 2050/1909 RICHARDS CHARLES ASHTON ELLEN NEWCASTLE
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Emily WIDGERY
about 1910 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 21745/1910 WIDGERY EMILY ALFRED EMILY WICKHAM
Birth of a grandson
#3
Charles A RICHARDS
about 1910 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 10387/1910 RICHARDS CHARLES A CHARLES ELLEN WICKHAM
Birth of a grandson
#4
Charles Frederick William PARKER
June 7, 1913 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childCharles Channing PARKERMildred ASHTONView this family
about 1913 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: 7202/1913 PARKER CHARLES C ASHTON MILDRED NEWCASTLE
Death of a grandsonJohn CROSSCOMBE
about 1913 (Age 58 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6178/1913 CROSSCOMBE JOHN JOHN H RUBY WICKHAM
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Ila WIDGERY
about 1915 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: 29676/1915 WIDGERY ILA ALFRED EMILY REDFERN
Marriage of a childNorman ASHTONIvy May BAILEYView this family
about 1920 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: 6867/1920 ASHTON NORMAN BAILEY IVY M NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a childJohn PEATEEllen ASHTONView this family
about 1921 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: 7613/1921 PEATE JOHN RICHARDS ELLEN NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a childVictor ASHTONMyra BUNNView this family
about 1922 (Age 67 years)
Citation details: 939/1922 ASHTON VICTOR BUNN MYRA NEW LAMBTON
Marriage of a childAlfred ASHTONGladys JONESView this family
about 1925 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: 3230/1925 ASHTON ALFRED JONES GLADYS HAMILTON
Marriage of a grandchildAlbert L WINTERBINEMyrtle WIDGERYView this family
about 1926 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: 11093/1926 WINTERBINE ALBERT L WIDGERY MYRTLE HAMILTON
Occupation
Retired
before October 31, 1930 (Age 75 years)
Address: 65 Castlereagh Street
ResidenceMaria Elizabeth “Lizzie” MALONEView this family
1930 (Age 75 years)
Address: 65 Castlereagh Street
Death October 31, 1930 (Age 75 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18801/1930 ASHTON PAUL THOMAS EMILY NEWCASTLE
Family with Maria Elizabeth “Lizzie” MALONE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1881Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Grace ASHTON
Birth: about 1882 27 21Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1886Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Ruby ASHTON
Birth: about 1889 34 28Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Frederick W ASHTON
Birth: about 1892 37 31Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1904Stockton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
Norman ASHTON
Birth: about 1897 42 36Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Victor ASHTON
Birth: about 1900 45 39Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son

BirthMalone-Henry-Descendants
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5355/1881 ASHTON PAUL MALONE MARY NEWCASTLE
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
DeathMalone-Henry-Descendants
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18801/1930 ASHTON PAUL THOMAS EMILY NEWCASTLE