Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Albert Wallace SMITHAge: 76 years18901966

Name
Albert Wallace SMITH
Given names
Albert Wallace
Surname
SMITH
Also known as
Albert WALLACE-SMITH
Birth about 1890
Citation details: 33610/1890 SMITH ALBERT W ALBERT G MARY A TAREE
MarriageEva May SOMERVILLEView this family
about 1920 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 21240/1945 SMITH EVA MAY WALLACE ROBERT JAMES ANNIE TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Albert Wallace SMITH
calculated May 1929 (Age 39 years)

Text:

Passed away at Sydney April 18th 1952 (TB) Albert Wallace Smith. Aged 22 yrs 11mths.

Note: Birth year is by calculation with Albert being 22 years and 11 months old at the time of his death in April 1952.
Death of a wifeEva May SOMERVILLE
July 1, 1945 (Age 55 years)
Cause: Goitre
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 641
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 21240/1945 SMITH EVA MAY WALLACE ROBERT JAMES ANNIE TAREE
Text:

Eva May passed away July 1st 1945. Aged 52 years. Death caused by goitre.

Death of a sonAlbert Wallace SMITH
April 17, 1952 (Age 62 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9823/1952 SMITH ALBERT WALLIS ALBERT EVA MAY PARRAMATTA
Text:

Passed away at Sydney April 18th 1952 (TB) Albert Wallace Smith. Aged 22 yrs 11mths.

Death about 1966 (Age 76 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15295/1966 WALLACE-SMITH ALBERT ALBERT GEORGE MARY ANN BOOLAROO
Family with Eva May SOMERVILLE - View this family
himself
wife
Eva May SOMERVILLE
Birth: July 31, 1892 34 27Camden Haven, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 1, 1945Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1920Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
9 years
son
Albert Wallace SMITH
Birth: calculated May 1929 39 36
Death: April 17, 1952Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 33610/1890 SMITH ALBERT W ALBERT G MARY A TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 21240/1945 SMITH EVA MAY WALLACE ROBERT JAMES ANNIE TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15295/1966 WALLACE-SMITH ALBERT ALBERT GEORGE MARY ANN BOOLAROO