Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Julia Rose TOMSAge: 7519071982

Name
Julia Rose TOMS
Given names
Julia Rose
Surname
TOMS
Also known as
Julie Rose TOMS
Married name
Julia Rose MANN
Birth June 27, 1907 29
Citation details: 29408/1907 TOMS JULIA R EDWARD FRANCES R STROUD
Mann - Julia Rose
Mann - Julia Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a brotherRobert TOMS
about 1909 (Age 18 months)
Citation details: 30505/1909 TOMS ROBERT EDWARD FRANCES R STROUD
Marriage of a siblingFrancis James NORTHAMAnnie Frances TOMSView this family
1913 (Age 5)
Citation details: 15875/1913 NORTHAM FRANCIS J TOMS ANNIE F STROUD
Marriage of a siblingArthur E DYERNellie M TOMSView this family
about 1917 (Age 9)
Citation details: 11721/1917 DYER ARTHUR E TOMS NELLIE M STROUD
Marriage of a siblingAlbert Thomas ALLENEdith Irene TOMSView this family
about 1917 (Age 9)
Citation details: 9058/1919 ALLEN THOMAS A TOMS EDITH I STROUD
Death of a maternal grandmotherFrances Rebecca Denton BRAZEL
October 22, 1922 (Age 15)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17428/1922 TAGG FRANCES R D MICHAEL REBECCA GLOUCESTER
Tagg - Frances Rebecca and Henry
Tagg - Frances Rebecca and Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageJames MANNView this family
about 1928 (Age 20)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1179
Citation details: 19533/1928 MANN JAMES TOMS JULIA R TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry TAGG
December 18, 1928 (Age 21)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22034/1928 TAGG HENRY CORNELIUS R SUSAN TAREE
Tagg - Frances Rebecca and Henry
Tagg - Frances Rebecca and Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherFrances Rebecca TAGG
February 22, 1932 (Age 24)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4488/1932 TOMS FRANCES R HENRY FRANCIS R TAREE
Toms - Frances Rebecca and Matthew
Toms - Frances Rebecca and Matthew

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterAnnie Frances TOMS
September 16, 1952 (Age 45)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18942/1952 NORTHAM ANNIE FRANCES MATTHEW REBECCA FRANCES TAREE
Northam - Francis James and Annie Frances
Northam - Francis James and Annie Frances

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterEdith Irene TOMS
May 31, 1980 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103509/1980 ALLEN EDITH IRENE EDWARD
Allen - Albert Thomas and Edith Irene
Allen - Albert Thomas and Edith Irene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death December 18, 1982 (Age 75)

Mann - Julia Rose
Mann - Julia Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Row H741.
Cemetery: Dawson River Lawn
Mann - Julia Rose
Mann - Julia Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1894Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
Annie Frances TOMS
Birth: about 1894 16Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 16, 1952Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
9 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Family with James MANN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1928Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 29408/1907 TOMS JULIA R EDWARD FRANCES R STROUD
BirthHeadstone - Mann - Julia Rose
Mann - Julia Rose
Mann - Julia Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1179
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19533/1928 MANN JAMES TOMS JULIA R TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Mann - Julia Rose
Mann - Julia Rose
Mann - Julia Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index