Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Barbara McKAYAge: 7818861964

Name
Barbara McKAY
Given names
Barbara
Surname
McKAY
Married name
Barbara MANN
Also known as
Barbara MACKAY
Birth about 1886 32 23
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
Citation details: MCKAY BARBARA 22990/1886  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
Birth of a brotherSamuel McKAY
about 1887 (Age 12 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
Citation details: MCKAY SAMUEL 23769/1887  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
Birth of a brotherAngus McKAY
about 1889 (Age 3)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
Citation details: MCKAY ANGUS 23027/1889  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary McKINNON
July 11, 1889 (Age 3)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 257
Citation details: 10270/1889 MCKAY MARY ANGUS MCK CATHERINE TAREE
Birth of a sisterCatherine McKAY
about 1890 (Age 4)
Citation details: MCKAY CATHERINE 33845/1890  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
Birth of a brotherAlexander McKAY
about 1892 (Age 6)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
Birth of a sisterRosanna McKAY
about 1896 (Age 10)
Citation details: MCKAY ROSANNA 26068/1896  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
Birth of a brotherMalcolm McKAY
about 1900 (Age 14)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
Citation details: MCKAY MALCOLM 7744/1900  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
Birth of a brotherRonald McKAY
about 1902 (Age 16)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
Citation details: MCKAY RONALD 27937/1902  SAMUEL SARAH WINGHAM
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn BRISLANE
October 13, 1902 (Age 16)
Citation details: 16640/1902 BRISLANE JOHN DANIEL HANNORAH WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1200
Birth of a sisterSarah McKAY
about 1904 (Age 18)
Citation details: MCKAY SARAH I 28476/1904  SAMUEL SARAH WINGHAM
Death of a motherSarah BRISLANE
May 13, 1907 (Age 21)
Citation details: 6748/1907 MACKAY SARAH JOHN ROSANNA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197 and 1200
Marriage of a siblingAngus McKAYElizabeth Ann CRAWSHAWView this family
about 1913 (Age 27)
Citation details: 12823/1913  MACKAY ANGUS CRAWSHAW ELIZABETH A SYDNEY
Death of a fatherSamuel McKAY
about 1916 (Age 30)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 257
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8473/1916 MACKAY SAMUEL ROLAND MARY TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherRosanna CANABAN
December 31, 1917 (Age 31)
Citation details: 3688/1918 BRISLANE ROSANNA (KANNAVAN) 85 YRS WINGHAM WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1200
Death of a brotherSamuel McKAY
about 1919 (Age 33)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
Citation details: MCKAY SAMUEL 20753/1919  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
MarriageStanley MANNView this family
about 1925 (Age 39)
Citation details: 12924/1925 MANN STANLEY MACKAY BARBARA TAREE
Death of a husbandStanley MANN
August 26, 1930 (Age 44)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1179
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15674/1930 MANN STANLEY WORTHY MARY A TAREE
Death about 1964 (Age 78)
Citation details: MANN BARBARA 40151/1964  SAMUEL SARAH JANE TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 4, 1884Nowendoc, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Barbara McKAY
Birth: about 1886 32 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Samuel McKAY
Birth: about 1887 33 24Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Angus McKAY
Birth: about 1889 35 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 3, 1971Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Ronald McKAY
Birth: about 1902 48 39Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 2, 1965Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Family with Stanley MANN - View this family
husband
Stanley MANN
Birth: April 2, 1897 39 37Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 26, 1930Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Barbara McKAY
Birth: about 1886 32 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1925Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1197
BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MCKAY BARBARA 22990/1886  SAMUEL SARAH TAREE
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12924/1925 MANN STANLEY MACKAY BARBARA TAREE
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MANN BARBARA 40151/1964  SAMUEL SARAH JANE TAREE