Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Winifred BEIRNEAge: 64 years18731937

Name
Elizabeth Winifred BEIRNE
Given names
Elizabeth Winifred
Surname
BEIRNE
Also known as
Elizabeth BYRNES
Married name
Elizabeth Winifred DONKIN
Birth about 1873
Citation details: 19472/1873 BEIRNE ELIZABETH TIMOTHY MARY TENTERFIELD
MarriageEdward Samuel DONKINView this family
April 13, 1898 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 4238/1898 DONKIN EDWARD S BEIRNE ELIZABETH W TENTERFIELD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 914
Birth of a daughter
#1
Emily W DONKIN
about 1910 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 37843/1910 DONKIN EMILY W EDWARD S ELIZABETH W DRAKE
Death about 1937 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: 1937/B34816 Elizabeth Winifred Donkin Timothy Beirne Mary Donigan
Family with Edward Samuel DONKIN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 13, 1898Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
13 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19472/1873 BEIRNE ELIZABETH TIMOTHY MARY TENTERFIELD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4238/1898 DONKIN EDWARD S BEIRNE ELIZABETH W TENTERFIELD
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 914
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1937/B34816 Elizabeth Winifred Donkin Timothy Beirne Mary Donigan