Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Anne McKAYAge: 77 years18591936

Name
Anne McKAY
Given names
Anne
Surname
McKAY
Married name
Anne MURDOCH
Also known as
Annie MURDOCH
Birth about 1859
Citation details: 4477/1859 MCKAY ANNE ALEXANDER ANNE ARMIDALE
MarriageDavid MURDOCHView this family
about 1877 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 2044/1877 MURDOCH DAVID MCKAY ANNIE ARMIDALE
Death of a husbandDavid MURDOCH
September 1, 1922 (Age 63 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12357/1922 MURDOCH DAVID GEORGE CASINO
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 219
Death about 1936 (Age 77 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24882/1936 MURDOCH ANNIE ALEXANDER 77 YRS GRETA WEST MAITLAND
Family with David MURDOCH - View this family
husband
David MURDOCH
Birth: 1854 29 30Cundle Plains, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 1, 1922Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Anne McKAY
Birth: about 1859Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1936Maitland West, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1877Uralla, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4477/1859 MCKAY ANNE ALEXANDER ANNE ARMIDALE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2044/1877 MURDOCH DAVID MCKAY ANNIE ARMIDALE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24882/1936 MURDOCH ANNIE ALEXANDER 77 YRS GRETA WEST MAITLAND