Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth E PREDDICE1914

Name
Elizabeth E PREDDICE
Given names
Elizabeth E
Surname
PREDDICE
Married name
Elizabeth E BLANCH
Also known as
Elizabeth PRIDDICE
Birthyes

MarriageIsaac BLANCHView this family
about 1880
Citation details: 3482/1880 BLANCH ISAAC PREDDICE ELIZABETH MACLEAN
Note: The same marriage reference number has her surname as PRIDDICE. Obviously there was difficulty in transcribing her surname.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Annie M BLANCH
about 1884
Citation details: 16632/1884 BLANCH ANNIE M ISAAC ELIZABETH E MACLEAN
Birth of a daughter
#2
Beatrice E BLANCH
about 1886
Citation details: 18058/1886 BLANCH BEATRICE E ISAAC ELIZABETH MACLEAN
Birth of a son
#3
James E BLANCH
about 1888
Citation details: 19000/1888 BLANCH JAMES E ISAAC ELIZABETH E MACLEAN
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mabel W BLANCH
about 1895
Citation details: 4667/1895 BLANCH MABEL W ISAAC ELIZABETH E MACLEAN
Death of a daughterBeatrice E BLANCH
about 1901
Citation details: 18058/1886 BLANCH BEATRICE E ISAAC ELIZABETH MACLEAN
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5870/1901 BLANCH BEATRICE E ISAAC ELIZABETH E MACLEAN
Death of a sonJames E BLANCH
about 1910
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1499/1910 BLANCH JAMES E ISAAC ELIZABETH E GRAFTON
Death August 18, 1914
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13901/1914 BLANCH ELIZABETH E JAMES BRIDGET GRAFTON
Burial
Cemetery: Grafton General
Blanch - Elizabeth and James
Blanch - Elizabeth and James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Isaac BLANCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1880Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Beatrice E BLANCH
Birth: about 1886 29Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1901Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
James E BLANCH
Birth: about 1888 31Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1910Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
daughter

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3482/1880 BLANCH ISAAC PREDDICE ELIZABETH MACLEAN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13901/1914 BLANCH ELIZABETH E JAMES BRIDGET GRAFTON
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index