Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Gregory Allan SANDEMANAge: 5319532006

Name
Gregory Allan SANDEMAN
Given names
Gregory Allan
Surname
SANDEMAN
Also known as
Gregory Allan BROADBENT
Citation details: 19 Sep 2006
Text:

Allan Gregorty Sandeman b. 23 Sep 1928, Newcastle, NSW, Australia d. 3 Sep 1982, Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia & Fay BEGBIE b. 15 Jul 1929, Punchbowl, NSW, Australia m. 21 Jan 1950, Newcastle, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Frances WILSON | b. 10 May 1951, Sydney, NSW, Australia | m. 1 May 1982, Parramatta, NSW, Australia ||Daniel Gregory BROADBENT || b. 17 Jul 1984, Westmead, NSW, Australia ||Joshua Raymond BROADBENT || b. 27 Apr 1987, Westmead, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Cathie GAS (drunkard)

Birth January 21, 1953 24
Citation details: 19 Sep 2006
Text:

Allan Gregorty Sandeman b. 23 Sep 1928, Newcastle, NSW, Australia d. 3 Sep 1982, Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia & Fay BEGBIE b. 15 Jul 1929, Punchbowl, NSW, Australia m. 21 Jan 1950, Newcastle, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Frances WILSON | b. 10 May 1951, Sydney, NSW, Australia | m. 1 May 1982, Parramatta, NSW, Australia ||Daniel Gregory BROADBENT || b. 17 Jul 1984, Westmead, NSW, Australia ||Joshua Raymond BROADBENT || b. 27 Apr 1987, Westmead, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Cathie GAS (drunkard)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn Aggett Fewins GREGORY
June 4, 1957 (Age 4)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14598/1957 SANDEMAN ANN AGGOT F RICHARD EMILY NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherNorman Sutherland SANDEMAN
October 10, 1973 (Age 20)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 70362/1973 SANDEMAN NORMAN SUTHERLAND NORMAN JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of William Gregory Page 6
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a fatherAllan Gregory SANDEMAN
September 3, 1982 (Age 29)
Death April 6, 2006 (Age 53)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Allan Gregory SANDEMAN
Birth: September 23, 1928 27 22Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 3, 1982Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Private
himself
Gregory Allan SANDEMAN
Birth: January 21, 1953 24Waratah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 6, 2006Thornton, , New South Wales, Australia
Father’s family with Private - View this family
father
Allan Gregory SANDEMAN
Birth: September 23, 1928 27 22Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 3, 1982Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
step-mother
Private
half-sister
Private
Mother’s family with Private - View this family
step-father
Private
mother
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
Gregory Allan SANDEMAN
Birth: January 21, 1953 24Waratah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 6, 2006Thornton, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
Gregory Allan SANDEMAN
Birth: January 21, 1953 24Waratah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 6, 2006Thornton, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Private
son
Private

BirthEmails - Jan Gregory
Citation details: 19 Sep 2006
Text:

Allan Gregorty Sandeman b. 23 Sep 1928, Newcastle, NSW, Australia d. 3 Sep 1982, Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia & Fay BEGBIE b. 15 Jul 1929, Punchbowl, NSW, Australia m. 21 Jan 1950, Newcastle, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Frances WILSON | b. 10 May 1951, Sydney, NSW, Australia | m. 1 May 1982, Parramatta, NSW, Australia ||Daniel Gregory BROADBENT || b. 17 Jul 1984, Westmead, NSW, Australia ||Joshua Raymond BROADBENT || b. 27 Apr 1987, Westmead, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Cathie GAS (drunkard)

Quality of data: secondary evidence
NameEmails - Jan Gregory
Citation details: 19 Sep 2006
Text:

Allan Gregorty Sandeman b. 23 Sep 1928, Newcastle, NSW, Australia d. 3 Sep 1982, Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia & Fay BEGBIE b. 15 Jul 1929, Punchbowl, NSW, Australia m. 21 Jan 1950, Newcastle, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Frances WILSON | b. 10 May 1951, Sydney, NSW, Australia | m. 1 May 1982, Parramatta, NSW, Australia ||Daniel Gregory BROADBENT || b. 17 Jul 1984, Westmead, NSW, Australia ||Joshua Raymond BROADBENT || b. 27 Apr 1987, Westmead, NSW, Australia |Gregory Allan SANDEMAN/BROADBENT* | b. 21 Jan 1953, Waratah, NSW, Australia | d. 6 Apr 2006, Thornton, NSW, Australia |& Cathie GAS (drunkard)