Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Earl Manning BLANCHAge: 6619161983

Name
Earl Manning BLANCH
Given names
Earl Manning
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Erle Manning BLANCH
Birth September 5, 1916 33 29

Death of a motherLenina H NOWLAN
May 22, 1922 (Age 5)
Address: Callan Park Mental Hospital
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8140/1922 BLANCH LINNIA E 35 YEARS M ENTAL HOSP CALLAN PAR K BALMAIN SOUTH
Marriage of a parentThomas Charles BLANCHGrace Muriel CAMPTONView this family
about 1927 (Age 10)
Citation details: 19173/1927 BLANCH THOMAS C CAMPTON GRACE M TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 429
Birth of a half-brotherEric Neville BLANCH
April 23, 1931 (Age 14)

Marriage of a siblingThomas Nowland BLANCHMaggie M JOYCEView this family
about 1933 (Age 16)
Citation details: 3015/1933 BLANCH THOMAS N JOYCE MAGGIE M WINGHAM
Death of a fatherThomas Charles BLANCH
April 10, 1947 (Age 30)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9963/1947 BLANCH THOMAS CHARLES DAVID JANE WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 429
Death August 28, 1983 (Age 66)
Burial
Address: Anglican Portion
Cemetery: Wingham General
Blanch - Earl Manning
Blanch - Earl Manning

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1909Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
sister
Private
sister
Private
elder brother
7 years
himself
sister
Private
Father’s family with Grace Muriel CAMPTON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1927Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
half-brother
Private
half-sister
Private
half-sister
Private
half-brother
half-brother
Private
half-brother
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private

BirthAustralian Cemeteries Index
DeathMatthews Family History
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index