Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Ann DUNKK1898

Name
Mary Ann DUNKK
Given names
Mary Ann
Surname
DUNKK
Also known as
Mary A DRINK
Married name
Mary Ann GOOCH
Note: Her marriage record must have been difficult to read as there is also this reference:
Birthyes

MarriageThomas GOOCHView this family
about 1881
Citation details: 65/1881 GOOCH THOMAS DUNKK MARY A SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ruby Elizabeth GOOCH
about 1881
Citation details: 3434/1881 GOOCH RUBY ELIZABETH THOMAS MARY ANN SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#2
Arthur L GOOCH
about 1883
Citation details: 882/1883 GOOCH ARTHUR L THOMAS MARY A SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#3
Nellie B GOOCH
about 1885
Citation details: 517/1885 GOOCH NELLIE B THOMAS MARY A SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#4
Sydney V GOOCH
about 1886
Citation details: 7306/1886 GOOCH SYDNEY V THOMAS MARY A ST PETERS
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mabel F GOOCH
about 1891
Citation details: 33263/1891 GOOCH MABEL F THOMAS MARY A ST PETERS
Birth of a daughter
#6
Olive May GOOCH
about 1893
Citation details: 26333/1893 GOOCH OLIVE M THOMAS MARY A NEWTOWN
Death of a daughterMabel F GOOCH
about 1893
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10700/1893 GOOCH MABEL F THOMAS MARY A NEWTOWN
Death about 1898
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15634/1898 GOOCH MARY A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN REDFERN
Family with Thomas GOOCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1881Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Sydney V GOOCH
Birth: about 1886 27St. Peters, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
daughter
Mabel F GOOCH
Birth: about 1891 32St. Peters, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Thomas GOOCH + Emily Maria ROBARDS - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1897Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
Frederick W GOOCH
Birth: about 1899 40 29Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 65/1881 GOOCH THOMAS DUNKK MARY A SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15634/1898 GOOCH MARY A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN REDFERN