Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Gustavus Adolph SCHUBERGAge: 74 years18891963

Name
Gustavus Adolph SCHUBERG
Given names
Gustavus Adolph
Surname
SCHUBERG
Also known as
Gustave Adolph SCHUBERG
Birth about 1889 41 32
Citation details: 21023/1889 SCHUBERG GUSTAVUS A HANIBAL V F O HANNAH M STROUD
Birth of a sisterHenrietta P SCHUBERG
about 1890 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 33039/1890 SCHUBERG HENRIETTA P OSCAR HANNAH M STROUD
Death of a sisterHenrietta P SCHUBERG
about 1895 (Age 6 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10298/1895 SCHUBURG HENRIETTA OSCAR HANNAH M STROUD
Birth of a brotherEsmunde Eric SCHUBERG
about 1897 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 16698/1897 SCHUBERG ESMUND E OSCAR HANNAH M STROUD
Death of a maternal grandmotherCaroline BLANCH
December 15, 1903 (Age 14 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3289/1904 GOOCH CAROLINE THOMAS HANNAH STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238 and 437
Marriage of a siblingRichard H PHILLIPSMary May SCHUBERGView this family
about 1907 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 1963/1907 PHILLIPS RICHARD H SCHUBERG MARY M MURWILLUMBAH
Marriage of a siblingRobert John SCHUBERGEmma Hermione BAYLISSView this family
about 1908 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 12422/1908 SCHUBERG ROBERT J BAYLISS EMMA H WATERLOO
Marriage of a siblingAndrew Mailer SCHUBERGElsie May HARRISView this family
about 1912 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 3367/1912 SCHUBERG ANDREW M HARRIS ELSIE M STROUD
Marriage of a siblingEsmunde Eric SCHUBERGRuby A HARVEYView this family
about 1916 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 8789/1916 SCHUBERG ESMOND E HARVEY RUBY A SYDNEY
Death of a fatherHannibal Victor Florian Oscar “Oscar” SCHUBERG
about 1918 (Age 29 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2081/1918 SCHUBERG OSCAR V FRITZ WAVERLEY
MarriageMuriel DICKENSONView this family
about 1926 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 13699/1926 SCHUBERG GUSTAVE A DICKENSON MURIEL BANKSTOWN
Death of a motherHannah Maria GOOCH
December 4, 1932 (Age 43 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17502/1933 SCHUBERG HANNAH M THOMAS CAROLINE AUBURN
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 436
Death of a brotherRobert John SCHUBERG
about 1948 (Age 59 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27832/1948 SCHUBERG ROBERT JOHN OSCAR HANNAH BALMAIN
Death of a brotherJoseph Blanch SCHUBERG
March 13, 1948 (Age 59 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1020/1948 SCHUBERG JOSEPH BLANCH OSCAR HANNAH MARIA ASHFIELD
Death of a brotherEsmunde Eric SCHUBERG
February 26, 1960 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4227/1960 SCHUBERG ESMOND ERIC OSCAR HANNAH BURWOOD
Death of a brotherAndrew Mailer SCHUBERG
July 28, 1962 (Age 73 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27600/1962 SCHUBERG ANDREW MAYLER AUGUSTOPHER UNKNOWN TAREE
Schuberg - George Maylow and Elsie May
Schuberg - George Maylow and Elsie May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death September 11, 1963 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22694/1963 SCHUBERG GUSTAVE ADOLPH OSCAR HANNAH BANKSTOWN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 3, 1878Bulahdelah, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Andrew Mailer SCHUBERG
Birth: about 1883 35 26Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 28, 1962Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Joseph Blanch SCHUBERG
Birth: about 1888 40 31
Death: March 13, 1948Hurlstone Park, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Gustavus Adolph SCHUBERG
Birth: about 1889 41 32Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 11, 1963Bankstown, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Henrietta P SCHUBERG
Birth: about 1890 42 33Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1895Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
younger brother
Esmunde Eric SCHUBERG
Birth: about 1897 49 40Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 26, 1960Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Muriel DICKENSON - View this family
himself
Gustavus Adolph SCHUBERG
Birth: about 1889 41 32Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 11, 1963Bankstown, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1926Bankstown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 21023/1889 SCHUBERG GUSTAVUS A HANIBAL V F O HANNAH M STROUD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13699/1926 SCHUBERG GUSTAVE A DICKENSON MURIEL BANKSTOWN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22694/1963 SCHUBERG GUSTAVE ADOLPH OSCAR HANNAH BANKSTOWN
DeathMatthews Family History