Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rachel CONNORAge: 85 years18711956

Name
Rachel CONNOR
Given names
Rachel
Surname
CONNOR
Married name
Rachel BLANCH
Also known as
Rachael BLANCH
Birth about 1871
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 10605/1871 CONNOR RACHEL JOHN CATHERINE GRAFTON
Note: The headstone for Rachel is inscribed that she was 85 years of age at the time of her death in 1956.
MarriageJohn Thomas BLANCHView this family
about 1894 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 6927/1894 BLANCH JOHN I CONNOR RACHEL ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#1
Ivan Bertie BLANCH
August 31, 1896 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 30814/1896 BLANCH IVAN B JOHN T RACHAEL GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#2
John N BLANCH
about 1901 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 31877/1901 BLANCH JOHN N JOHN T RACHEL GRAFTON
Marriage of a childIvan Bertie BLANCHIrene Margaret CRAIGView this family
about 1928 (Age 57 years)
Citation details: 15957/1928 BLANCH IVAN B CRAIG IRENE M DRUMMOYNE
Death of a husbandJohn Thomas BLANCH
February 3, 1941 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: 5476/1941 BLANCH JOHN THOMAS JOHN SOPHIA GRAFTON
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death August 2, 1956 (Age 85 years)
Citation details: 25941/1956 BLANCH RACHEL JOHN CATHERINA FREDERICKA GRAFTON
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: South Grafton General
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with John Thomas BLANCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1894Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
5 years
son

BirthHeadstone - Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10605/1871 CONNOR RACHEL JOHN CATHERINE GRAFTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6927/1894 BLANCH JOHN I CONNOR RACHEL ULMARRA
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 25941/1956 BLANCH RACHEL JOHN CATHERINA FREDERICKA GRAFTON
DeathHeadstone - Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel
Blanch - John Thomas and Rachel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index