Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Marcella MUMFORDAge: 6718931961

Name
Marcella MUMFORD
Given names
Marcella
Surname
MUMFORD
Married name
Marcella BLANCH
Also known as
Maralla MUMFORD
Birth August 10, 1893
Citation details: 30113/1893 MUMFORD MARALLA EDWARD MARGARET PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageErnest Austin BLANCHView this family
about 1907 (Age 13)
Citation details: 11547/1907 BLANCH ERNEST A MUMFORD MARCELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 472
Birth of a son
#1
George Raymond “Ray” BLANCH
April 19, 1908 (Age 14)
Citation details: 17936/1908 BLANCH GEORGE R ERNEST A MARCELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#2
Daniel Roy BLANCH
September 3, 1909 (Age 16)
Note: Can anyone help with the location of Thone Creek?
Birth of a son
#3
James William BLANCH
September 18, 1912 (Age 19)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Ida Florence BLANCH
November 27, 1914 (Age 21)

Gleeson - Albert Vincent and Ida Florence
Gleeson - Albert Vincent and Ida Florence

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a son
#5
Austin Edward “Dave” BLANCH
January 10, 1917 (Age 23)

Birth of a son
#6
Eric Dudley “Bill” BLANCH
May 26, 1919 (Age 25)

Birth of a son
#7
Cecil Thomas “Spud” BLANCH
January 17, 1929 (Age 35)

Marriage of a childAlbert Vincent “Lofty” GLEESONIda Florence BLANCHView this family
October 25, 1939 (Age 46)
Citation details: 24697/1939 GLEESON ALBERT VINCENT BLANCH IDA FLORENCE PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a childJames William BLANCHKathleen Marie CURLEYView this family
November 9, 1946 (Age 53)
Citation details: 24635/1946 BLANCH JAMES WILLIAM CURLEY KATHLEEN MARIE PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a childEric Dudley “Bill” BLANCHEmma Eliza TAYLORView this family
about 1947 (Age 53)
Citation details: 21395/1947 BLANCH ERIC DUDLEY TAYLOR EMMA ELIZA PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a husbandErnest Austin BLANCH
April 8, 1952 (Age 58)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14058/1952 BLANCH ERNEST AUSTIN THOMAS HANNAH PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 472
Death March 13, 1961 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4797/1961 BLANCH MARCELLA EDWARD MARGARET NEWTOWN
Burial
Address: Anglican Portion O, Row J
Cemetery: Wauchope General
Blanch - Ernest Austin and Marcella
Blanch - Ernest Austin and Marcella

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Ernest Austin BLANCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1907Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
son
George Raymond “Ray” BLANCH
Birth: April 19, 1908 30 14Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 20, 1983
16 months
son
Daniel Roy BLANCH
Birth: September 3, 1909 32 16Thone Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 26, 1976Karangi, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private

BirthMatthews Family History
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 30113/1893 MUMFORD MARALLA EDWARD MARGARET PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11547/1907 BLANCH ERNEST A MUMFORD MARCELLA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 472
DeathMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4797/1961 BLANCH MARCELLA EDWARD MARGARET NEWTOWN
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index