Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eveleen Grace Darling WALLIS1892

Name
Eveleen Grace Darling WALLIS
Given names
Eveleen Grace Darling
Surname
WALLIS
Also known as
Evelyn G WALLIS
Married name
Eveleen Grace Darling HOLLIS
Birth about 1892 30 29
Citation details: 29930/1892 WALLIS EVELEEN G JOHN MARY J PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterEva Paterson WALLIS
about 1894 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 27898/1894 WALLIS EVA P JOHN MARY Y PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterViolet M WALLIS
about 1897 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 34637/1897 WALLIS VIOLET M JOHN MARY J PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a sisterViolet M WALLIS
about 1900 (Age 8 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3113/1900 WALLIS VIOLET M JOHN MARY J PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterPearl WALLIS
about 1904 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 6389/1904 WALLIS PEARL JOHN MARY J PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam J MURRAYLovenot M WALLISView this family
about 1907 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 8564/1907 MURRAY WILLIAM J WALLIS LOVENOT M PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames WALLIS
July 1, 1908 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 11074/1908 WALLIS JAMES JOHN MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Wallis - James
Wallis - James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a maternal grandmotherHannah MILGATE
about 1911 (Age 19 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7279/1911 BLANCH HANNAH EDWIN MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 472
Note: Kevin Matthews has her DOD as 1893. I cannot find any reference to this in the NSW BDMs.
MarriageAlbain HOLLISView this family
about 1915 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 3404/1915 HOLLIS ALBAIN WALLIS EVELYN G PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingHenry J MURRAYEva Paterson WALLISView this family
about 1915 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 3403/1915 MURRAY HENRY J WALLIS EVA P PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a paternal grandmotherFrances PATTERSON
February 5, 1917 (Age 25 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4028/1917 WALLIS FRANAS P 83 YRS TAREE TAREE
Wallis - Frances
Wallis - Frances

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingWallis Whylie WALLISGrace MARSHView this family
about 1923 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 16659/1923 WALLIS WALLIS W MARSH GRACE PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingLeslie B LYONPearl WALLISView this family
about 1923 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 8458/1923 LYON LESLIE B WALLIS PEARL DUNGOG
Death of a fatherJohn Henry WALLIS
about 1935 (Age 43 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 21472/1935 WALLIS JOHN JAMES FRANCES PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a motherMary Jane BLANCH
July 10, 1946 (Age 54 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 21001/1946 WALLIS MARY JANE THOMAS EDWIN HANNAH PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 472
Death of a brotherWallis Whylie WALLIS
April 14, 1956 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14674/1956 WALLIS WILDE WALLIS JOHN MARY JANE WAUCHOPE
Death of a sisterPearl WALLIS
February 17, 2006 (Age 114 years)

Lyon - Leslie B and Pearl
Lyon - Leslie B and Pearl

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 19, 1885Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder brother
Wallis Whylie WALLIS
Birth: about 1886 24 23Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 14, 1956Beechwood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Violet M WALLIS
Birth: about 1897 35 34Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1900Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
younger sister
Family with Albain HOLLIS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1915Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 29930/1892 WALLIS EVELEEN G JOHN MARY J PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3404/1915 HOLLIS ALBAIN WALLIS EVELYN G PORT MACQUARIE