Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Clara SMITH1945

Name
Elizabeth Clara SMITH
Given names
Elizabeth Clara
Surname
SMITH
Married name
Elizabeth Clara BLANCH
Also known as
Clara Elizabeth SMITH
Birthyes

MarriageAlbert BLANCHView this family
about 1896
Citation details: 3967/1896 BLANCH ALBERT SMITH ELIZABETH C TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mabel BLANCH
about 1896
Citation details: 15875/1945 BLANCH CLARA ELIZABETH JOHN JANE ELIZABETH CONCORD
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Isobel BLANCH
about 1898
Citation details: 35013/1898 BLANCH MARY I ALBERT CLARA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ethel M BLANCH
about 1900
Citation details: 35751/1900 BLANCH ETHEL M ALBERT CLARA E TAREE
Birth of a son
#4
Stanley Reginald BLANCH
about 1902
Citation details: 26731/1902 BLANCH STANLEY R ALBERT CLARA F TAREE
Birth of a son
#5
Francis Herbert BLANCH
about 1904
Citation details: 7475/1904 BLANCH FRANCIS H ALBERT CLARA E TAREE
Birth of a son
#6
Percy Oswald BLANCH
about 1906
Citation details: 39561/1906 BLANCH PERCY O ALBERT CLARA E TAREE
Birth of a son
#7
Harold Edward BLANCH
about 1908
Citation details: 41048/1908 BLANCH HAROLD E ALBERT CLARA E TAREE
ResidenceAlbert BLANCHView this family
1930
Address: 87 Davidson Avenue
ResidenceAlbert BLANCHView this family
1936
Address: 13 Riverview Street
Publication: 1936
Death of a husbandAlbert BLANCH
about 1944
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 343/1944 BLANCH ALBERT THOMAS EDWIN HANNAH SYDNEY
Death about 1945
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15875/1945 BLANCH CLARA ELIZABETH JOHN JANE ELIZABETH CONCORD
Family with Albert BLANCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1896Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
3 years
daughter
Mary Isobel BLANCH
Birth: about 1898 37Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Stanley Reginald BLANCH
Birth: about 1902 41Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
son
Percy Oswald BLANCH
Birth: about 1906 45Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Sutherland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
son
Private

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3967/1896 BLANCH ALBERT SMITH ELIZABETH C TAREE
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15875/1945 BLANCH CLARA ELIZABETH JOHN JANE ELIZABETH CONCORD
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3967/1896 BLANCH ALBERT SMITH ELIZABETH C TAREE
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other