Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William George BLANCH1850

Name
William George BLANCH
Given names
William George
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
William George MOSMAN
Birth November 14, 1850 51 19
Address: "Burrowl"
Citation details: V18502966 37A/1850 BLANCH WILLIAM G - JANE
Marriage of parentsGeorge MOSMANJane BLANCHView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 5, 1852 (Age 20 months)
Address: Church of England Australian Agricultural Company In the Dungog, Eldon, Stroud or Uffington area
Citation details: V1852715 38C/1852 MOSMAN GEORGE BLANCH JANE MA
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Birth of a sisterDorothea Jane MOSMAN
August 31, 1852 (Age 21 months)
Citation details: V18523108 38A/1852 MOSSMA DOROTHEA J GEORGE JANE
Birth of a sisterEmily Ann MOSMAN
October 10, 1853 (Age 2)
Citation details: V1853804 39A/1853 MOSMAN EMILY A GEORGE JANE
Birth of a brotherGeorge Burnett MOSMAN
October 24, 1858 (Age 7)
Citation details: 11769/1858 MOSMAN (MALE) GEORGE JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterLavinia Jane MOSMAN
about 1860 (Age 9)
Citation details: 11577/1860 MOSMAN LAVINIA G GEORGE JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a sisterLavinia Jane MOSMAN
May 27, 1862 (Age 11)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5713/1862 MOSMAN JANE GEORGE JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterLavinia A MOSMAN
November 3, 1863 (Age 12)
Citation details: 11577/1860 MOSMAN LAVINIA G GEORGE JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterAgnes Caroline MOSMAN
February 14, 1866 (Age 15)
Address: "Burrowl"
Citation details: 14188/1866 MOSMAN AGNES C GEORGE JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a fatherGeorge MOSMAN
September 5, 1868 (Age 17)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6328/1868 MOSMAN GEORGE HUGH ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam FISHERDorothea Jane MOSMANView this family
about 1874 (Age 23)
Citation details: 3719/1874 FISHER WILLIAM MOSMAN MATHEW JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a motherJane BLANCH
January 5, 1874 (Age 23)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7564/1874 MOSMAN JANE THOMAS HANNAH RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a siblingJohn BLANCHAnna BAMBACHView this family
1877 (Age 26)
Citation details: 551/1877 MOSMAN JOHN BAMBACK ANNIE SYDNEY
Death of a maternal grandmotherHannah AUSTIN
July 8, 1879 (Age 28)
Cause: Suffered angina for some time
Citation details: 7452/1879 BLANCH HANNAH JOHN A MARY A NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Burnett MOSMANEllen Eliza SCOTTView this family
August 18, 1888 (Age 37)
Citation details: 5714/1888 MOSMAN GEORGE BENNETT SCOTT ELLEN ELIZA KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingJohn Wilson BOAGLavinia A MOSMANView this family
about 1888 (Age 37)
Citation details: 4971/1888 BOAG JOHN W MOSMAN LAVINIA A RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas BLANCH
July 3, 1892 (Age 41)
Cause: Natural causes.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12495/1892 BLANCH THOMAS EDWARD UNKNOWN STROUD
Death of a sisterEmily Ann MOSMAN
September 5, 1894 (Age 43)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10342/1894 MOSMAN EMILY A GEORGE JAMES PADDINGTON
Marriage of a siblingArthur Edward BABERAgnes Caroline MOSMANView this family
about 1895 (Age 44)
Citation details: 4826/1895 BABER ARTHUR E MOSMAN AGNES C CLARENCE TOWN
Death of a sisterLavinia A MOSMAN
September 7, 1901 (Age 50)
Cause: Pneumonia
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9011/1901 BOAG LAVINIA A GEORGE JANE CLARENCE TOWN
Death of a brotherJohn BLANCH
December 1, 1902 (Age 52)

Note: Kevin Matthews has his death place as Melville. No entry in the NSW Death Index. Nor is there an entry in the WA Death Index where Melville is a suburb of Perth.
Death of a sisterDorothea Jane MOSMAN
June 20, 1932 (Age 81)
Death of a brotherGeorge Burnett MOSMAN
August 5, 1943 (Age 92)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20673/1943 MOSMAN GEORGE BURNETT GEORGE JANE MOSMAN
Death of a sisterAgnes Caroline MOSMAN
March 25, 1950 (Age 99)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3196/1950 BABER AGNES CAROLINE GEORGE JANE RYDE
Death of a brotherGeorge BLANCH
September 29, 1950 (Age 99)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 5, 1852Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
-5 years
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
George BLANCH
Birth: January 1, 1849 49 17East Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 29, 1950
22 months
himself
22 months
younger sister
13 months
younger sister
Emily Ann MOSMAN
Birth: October 10, 1853 53 22East Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 5, 1894Paddington, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
George Burnett MOSMAN
Birth: October 24, 1858 59 27Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 5, 1943Cremorne, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Lavinia Jane MOSMAN
Birth: about 1860 60 28Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 27, 1862Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Lavinia A MOSMAN
Birth: November 3, 1863 64 32Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 7, 1901Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Agnes Caroline MOSMAN
Birth: February 14, 1866 66 34East Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 25, 1950Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18502966 37A/1850 BLANCH WILLIAM G - JANE
BirthMatthews Family History