Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jane Ann BLANCHAge: 3 years18671870

Name
Jane Ann BLANCH
Given names
Jane Ann
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Janet A BLANCH
Birth 1867 26 31
Citation details: 9726/1867 BLANCH JANE A ABRAHAM ANNE GRAFTON
Birth of a sisterLouisa Ann BLANCH
1869 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 11455/1869 BLANCH LOUISA A ABRAHAM ANN GRAFTON
Death 1870 (Age 3 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3759/1870 BLANCH JANET A ABRAHAM ANNE GRAFTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1862Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Frances Ann BLANCH
Birth: 1865 24 29Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 26, 1941Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Jane Ann BLANCH
Birth: 1867 26 31Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1870Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Louisa Ann BLANCH
Birth: 1869 28 33Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 5, 1941Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Maria Ann BLANCH
Birth: about 1872 31 36Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1964Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
John Abraham BLANCH
Birth: July 27, 1874 33 38Woodford Leigh, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 31, 1940Woodford Leigh, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Mary Ann BLANCH
Birth: about 1879 38 43Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 18, 1956Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with William ANDREWS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1855Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-sister

BirthMatthews Family History
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9726/1867 BLANCH JANE A ABRAHAM ANNE GRAFTON
DeathMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3759/1870 BLANCH JANET A ABRAHAM ANNE GRAFTON