Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry GRAINGER1910

Name
Henry GRAINGER
Given names
Henry
Surname
GRAINGER
Also known as
Harry GRAINGER
Birth September 19, 1910
MarriageZella BLANCHView this family
April 8, 1939 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 9616/1939 GRAINGER HENRY BLANCH ZELLA INVERELL
Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret Nina GRAINGER
November 26, 1939 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Charles Cranston GRAINGER
May 11, 1942 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonCharles Cranston GRAINGER
May 11, 1942 (Age 31 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9853/1942 GRAINGER CHARLES CRANSTON HENRY ZELLA INVERELL
Death of a daughterMargaret Nina GRAINGER
June 26, 1952 (Age 41 years)

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10200/1952 GRAINGER MARGARET NINA HENRY ZELLA INVERELL
Death of a wifeZella BLANCH
September 18, 1979 (Age 68 years)
Deathyes

Family with Zella BLANCH - View this family
himself
wife
Zella BLANCH
Birth: March 24, 1915 41 32Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 18, 1979Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: April 8, 1939Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
8 months
daughter
Margaret Nina GRAINGER
Birth: November 26, 1939 29 24Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 26, 1952
2 years
son
Charles Cranston GRAINGER
Birth: May 11, 1942 31 27Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1942Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

BirthMatthews Family History
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9616/1939 GRAINGER HENRY BLANCH ZELLA INVERELL
MarriageMatthews Family History