Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Amanda Rebecca AH CHEEAge: 6819161984

Name
Amanda Rebecca AH CHEE
Given names
Amanda Rebecca
Surname
AH CHEE
Also known as
Beryl Amanda YOUNG
Married name
Amanda Rebecca GREGORY
Citation details: 10154/1944 GREGORY JACK AH CHEE AMANDA REBECCA KINGSFORD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Page 105
Note: She appears on the marriage register as Amanda Ah Chee as her mother was married to a chines man but he was not Beryl's father.
Birth about 1916
MarriageJack GREGORYView this family
about June 1944 (Age 28)
Citation details: 10154/1944 GREGORY JACK AH CHEE AMANDA REBECCA KINGSFORD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: Beryl (Amanda) was Jack's long-term girlfriend.
DivorceJack GREGORYView this family
1955 (Age 39)

Death September 12, 1984 (Age 68)
Text:

GREGORY,Beryl Amanda 12SEP1984 Death late of Maroubra 14SEP1984 SMH

Burial September 14, 1984 (2 days after death)

Text:

GREGORY,Beryl Amanda 12SEP1984 Death late of Maroubra 14SEP1984 SMH

Family with Jack GREGORY - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Amanda Rebecca AH CHEE
Birth: about 1916Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 12, 1984Maroubra, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about June 1944Kingsford, , New South Wales, Australia
Divorce: 1955
Jack GREGORY + Amelia May “Millie” LEIGH - View this family
ex-husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1959Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10154/1944 GREGORY JACK AH CHEE AMANDA REBECCA KINGSFORD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
NameMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10154/1944 GREGORY JACK AH CHEE AMANDA REBECCA KINGSFORD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
NameThe Newcastle Connection: A Gregory Family History
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Page 105
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Text:

GREGORY,Beryl Amanda 12SEP1984 Death late of Maroubra 14SEP1984 SMH

BurialWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Text:

GREGORY,Beryl Amanda 12SEP1984 Death late of Maroubra 14SEP1984 SMH