Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John WORTHINGTONAge: 8718121899

Name
John WORTHINGTON
Given names
John
Surname
WORTHINGTON
Also known as
John WARRINGTON

John WARRINGTON

Name
John WARRINGTON
Given names
John
Surname
WARRINGTON
Birth calculated 1812 35

Birth of a brotherWilliam Fry MALONE
June 8, 1812
Publication: August 2008
Citation details: V18127499 1C/1812 MALONE WILLIAM F -- CATHARINE
Note: Trish Cation has written:
Baptism of a brotherWilliam Fry MALONE
June 11, 1826 (Age 14)
Religion: Church of England
Note: St. Patrick's
Marriage of a siblingJames WORTHINGTONMary Teresa BYRNEView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 27, 1833 (Age 21)
Address: St. Mary's
Religion: Roman Catholic
Citation details: V1833124 129/1833 WARRINGTON JAMES BYRNE MARY LD
Marriage of a siblingThomas WORTHINGTONMary Ann HOWARDView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 29, 1839 (Age 27)
Address: St. John's
Religion: Roman Catholic
Citation details: V1839740 91/1839 WORTHINGTON THOMAS HOWARD MARY A LE
Note: At her web site, Christine Worthington has them being married at Stonequarry (Picton). The NSW Marriage Index has the District as LE, which indicates the marriage details as shown.
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Fry MALONELouisa “Lucy” KNOWLANDView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 27, 1841 (Age 29)
Publication: August 2008
Citation details: V184137 123/1841 HARRINGTON WILLIAM JACKSON LUCY LQ
Note: Roman Catholic register.
Religious marriageEsther NASHView this family
about 1849 (Age 37)
Address: St. Mathew's
Religion: Church of England
Citation details: 343/1849 V1849343 34C WARRINGTON JOHN NASH ESTHER CC
Birth of a son
#1
George WARRINGTON
about 1850 (Age 38)
Citation details: WARRINGTON GEORGE 561/1850 V1850561 35 JOHN ESTHER
Birth of a daughter
#2
Catherine WARRINGTON
about 1866 (Age 54)
Citation details: WARRINGTON CATHERINE 2403/1866 V18662403 121A JOHN ESTHER
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Eva Frances WARRINGTON
about 1882 (Age 70)
Citation details: WARRINGTON EVA FRANCES 20033/1882 GEORGE SARAH INVERELL
Marriage of a childGeorge WARRINGTONSarah BARRYView this family
about 1882 (Age 70)
Citation details: 5052/1882 WARRINGTON GEORGE NASH SARAH INVERELL
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Elsie May WARRINGTON
about 1885 (Age 73)
Citation details: WARRINGTON ELSIE M 23912/1885 GEORGE SARAH INVERELL
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Maria Louisa WARRINGTON
about 1887 (Age 75)
Citation details: WARRINGTON MARIA L 25463/1887 GEORGE SARAH INVERELL
Death of a brotherJames WORTHINGTON
September 9, 1889 (Age 77)
Cause: Heart disease; old age
Citation details: 9921/1889 WORTHINGTON JAMES AGE 81 YEARS DIED COOTAMUNDRA COOTAMUNDRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherJames WORTHINGTON
September 12, 1889 (Age 77)
Cemetery: Cootamundra General
Note: Informant was his son James J. Worthington.
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Ruby Maynon WARRINGTON
about 1892 (Age 80)
Citation details: WARRINGTON RUBY M 17672/1892 GEORGE SARAH INVERELL
Death of a brotherWilliam Fry MALONE
March 23, 1894 (Age 82)
Publication: August 2008
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3272/1894 WARRINGTON WILLIAM UNKNOWN UNKNOWN BRAIDWOOD
Death August 26, 1899 (Age 87)
Address: Rookwood Asylum
Citation details: WARRINGTON JOHN 9440/1899 AGE 86 YEARS DIED ROOKWOOD GRANVILLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
James WORTHINGTON
Birth: about 1808 31Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1889Yeo Yeo, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
brother
7 months
himself
Family with Esther NASH - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1849Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
17 years
daughter

BirthWeb Site - Christine's Compendium
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 343/1849 V1849343 34C WARRINGTON JOHN NASH ESTHER CC
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WARRINGTON JOHN 9440/1899 AGE 86 YEARS DIED ROOKWOOD GRANVILLE
DeathWeb Site - Christine's Compendium