Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sarah BUTTSAge: 2 years17941797

Name
Sarah BUTTS
Given names
Sarah
Surname
BUTTS
Also known as
Sarah MALONE
Birth December 10, 1794 31 24
Citation details: V1794408 1A/1794 BUTTS SARAH WILLIAM CATHERINE
Text:

and also this reference:

V1794104 148/1794 BUTTS SARAH WILLIAM CATHERINE

Baptism February 1, 1795 (Age 53 days)
Death January 1797 (Age 2 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: V17971269 2A/1797 MALONE SARAH -- --
Text:

and also this reference:

V1797529 148/1797 MALONE SARAH AGE IN

Burial January 27, 1797 (Age 2 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 5, 1794Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Separated: before 1806Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
6 months
herself
Sarah BUTTS
Birth: December 10, 1794 31 24Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 1797Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Edward BENNETT - View this family
step-father
mother

BirthWeb Site - Christine's Compendium
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1794408 1A/1794 BUTTS SARAH WILLIAM CATHERINE
Text:

and also this reference:

V1794104 148/1794 BUTTS SARAH WILLIAM CATHERINE

BaptismWeb Site - Christine's Compendium
DeathWeb Site - Christine's Compendium
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: V17971269 2A/1797 MALONE SARAH -- --
Text:

and also this reference:

V1797529 148/1797 MALONE SARAH AGE IN

BurialWeb Site - Christine's Compendium