Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles H SATO1906

Name
Charles H SATO
Given names
Charles H
Surname
SATO
Also known as
Charles H SATOO
Birth about 1906 18
Citation details: 9874/1906 SATOO CHARLES H TOMI MAY E SYDNEY
Marriage of a parentArthur Joseph MANIONMay Elizabeth MURDOCHView this family
about 1950 (Age 44)
Citation details: 26653/1950 MANION ARTHUR JOSEPH SATO MAY ELIZABETH BANKSTOWN
Death of a motherMay Elizabeth MURDOCH
about 1958 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9387/1958 MANION MAY ELIZABETH GEORGE ANNIE CAMPSIE
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1905Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Mother’s family with Arthur Joseph MANION - View this family
step-father
Arthur Joseph MANION
Birth: October 9, 1880 29 25Circular Quay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 2, 1951Concord, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: about 1950Bankstown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9874/1906 SATOO CHARLES H TOMI MAY E SYDNEY