Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John NOWLANAge: 65 years18201885

Name
John NOWLAN
Given names
John
Surname
NOWLAN
Also known as
John NOLAN
Birth about 1820
MarriageBridget DOHERTYView this family
May 14, 1843 (Age 23 years)
Death October 1, 1885 (Age 65 years)
Family with Bridget DOHERTY - View this family
himself
John NOWLAN
Birth: about 1820Rathsallegh, Wicklow, Ireland
Death: October 1, 1885Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Bridget DOHERTY
Birth: April 17, 1823 29 25Ramelton, Killygarvan, Donegal, Ireland
Death: March 28, 1893Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: May 14, 1843East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia